[BACK]

Baptised children in the Scots Church, Rotterdam (1643-1900)

DATEBAPT FAMNAAM CHILDCNAME FATHCNAME MOTHFNAME MOTHCNAME FATHPROFF DATEBIRTH PLACEBIRTH REMARKS G1CNAME G1FNAME G2CNAME G2FNAME
5-3-1809 Tabor Elisabeth Jonathan Gibson Helen
12-02-1809

Isabella Gibson

5-5-1799 Tabor Sarah Trulock Jonathan Gibson Helen
16-04-1799

Margaret Livingston James Bowden
17-8-1800 Tabor Jannet Hardy Jonathan Gibson Helen
03-08-1800

Margaret Martin-Burnet

25-10-1801 Tabor Helen Jonathan Gibson Helen
04-10-1801

Margaret Bowden-Livingston

8-9-1805 Tabor Mary Jonathan Gibson Helen
19-08-1805

J. (Mrs.) Gibson

4-1-1807 Tabor Anna Bella Jonathan Gibson Helen
11-12-1806

Isabella Martin

17-4-1803 Tabor George Jonathan Gibson Helen
22-02-1803

I (Mrs.) Gibson

25-8-1811 Tabor Jonathan Jonathan Gibson Helen
16-07-1811





23-4-1682 Tait Jonet Henry Fairlie Anna



William Gibson Gawin Blair
2-9-1663 Tait Jeremiah Jeremiah Short Elizabeth







17-7-1667 Tannie John John Ingles Margaret







7-12-1670 Tannie Robert John Ingles Margaret







24-7-1672 Tannie Agnes John Ingles Margaret







26-2-1804 Tavor Samuel Jonathan Gibson Helen
08-02-1804

J. Gibson

31-5-1739 Tayler Margaret Robert Aikman Eva
27-05-1739

John Aikman

6-7-1763 Taylor Isobel John Colley Sarah
01-07-1763

John Hamelton

31-12-1643 Taylor Agnes John





Henry Potua Nicolas Laing
23-3-1644 Taylor Robert John





Robert Burt John Thomsone
18-5-1740 Taylor Robert Robert Keel Isoble
11-05-1740

John Whyte

10-12-1730 Taylor Anna Robert Heel Isoble
07-12-1730

James McFarling

4-9-1646 Taylour Alexander John Martin Lucras







14-5-1656 Tennant Isobel John English Margaret







19-2-1710 Tennant James John Shaw Sussanna
13-02-1710





16-11-1653 Tennant Jonet John English Margaret







2-10-1658 Tennant Margaret John English Margaret







19-1-1661 Tennant John John English Margaret







29-7-1880 Thompson Henry Henry Greenbank Watson Christina Goldavie
16-05-1880





14-8-1754 Thomson Jas. (James ??) Alexander Thomson Celia captain 08-07-1754

William Robertson John Harris
9-12-1696 Thomson Robert Alexander Sutherland Mary



John Thomson James Lyel
16-6-1689 Thomson Marie Alexander Sutherland Mary



John Thomson Robert Sutherland
26-4-1693 Thomson Alexander Alexander Sutherland Mary
22-04-1693

John Thomson James Ryle
2-9-1685 Thomson Robert Alexander Sutherland Mary



John Thomson Robert Sutherland
26-3-1679 Thomson John Andrew Watt Margaret



Thomas Thomson Alexander Nicol
23-2-1676 Thomson Agnes Andrew Watt Margaret







20-9-1671 Thomson Thomas Andrew Watt Margaret







22-12-1650 Thomson Jonet David Pettrie Elphet


twin with Isobel



16-12-1705 Thomson David David Ogelbie Janet
15-12-1705

John Sharp Hester Harrware
22-12-1650 Thomson Isobel David Pettrie Elphet


twin with Jonet



15-8-1677 Thomson James George Watt Agnes



Alexander Ury Alexander Nicol
28-10-1674 Thomson William George Watt Agnes







13-9-1650 Thomson Christan James Richman Jonet







30-7-1662 Thomson Yhomas James Delap Jonet







12-9-1677 Thomson Thomas James Gib Margaret



Andrew Russall Robert Caldim
8-2-1665 Thomson Andrew James Delap Jonet







27-1-1675 Thomson Anna James Thomson Margaret







6-10-1697 Thomson James James Christy Pleuntie
03-10-1697
(as last baptised in Old Church) John Cristy William Paris
12-5-1680 Thomson Mareon James Gib Margaret


w:3)James Gordoun, 4)Robert Caldom Robert Raite Andrew Russall
6-4-1681 Thomson James James Gib Margaret



Robert Caldom Andrew Russall
12-8-1683 Thomson Girsel James Thomson Margaret



Alexander Grossal William Thomson
22-1-1699 Thomson Jacoba James Chrysty Pleunti



John Chrysty Alexander Somville
8-9-1706 Thomson Isabel James Christie Appolonia
06-09-1706

John Christie Willaim Paris
4-11-1700 Thomson John James Chrystie Pleuntie
02-11-1700
w3: Engeltie Gerrits John Chrysty Margaret Chrysty
11-7-1683 Thomson Elizabeth James Gib Margaret



John Grier George Gib
3-12-1675 Thomson Robert James Gib Margaret







26-12-1655 Thomson John James Richman Jonet







19-10-1702 Thomson James James Christy Appolonie
19-10-1702

John Christy Margret Christy
5-4-1685 Thomson George James Gib Margaret


w3: John Grier Robert Gib John Bruce
31-8-1704 Thomson Appolonia James Christy Appolonia
27-08-1704

John Christy Mrs. Christy
19-2-1708 Thomson Alexander James Christie Apollonia
16-02-1708





9-9-1653 Thomson Jonet James Richman Jonet







20-2-1658 Thomson Agnes James Richman Jonet







9-8-1665 Thomson William John Thomson Elizabeth







24-1-1664 Thomson Margaret John Thomson Elsphet







5-11-1651 Thomson Mary John Nesmith Grizal


twin with Richard



5-6-1644 Thomson Christan John





Alexander Pettrie Patrick Gibbison
14-12-1646 Thomson Elizabeth John Nesmith Grizall







17-1-1649 Thomson John John Mesmith Grizal







4-9-1650 Thomson Agnes John Hardy Barbara







5-11-1651 Thomson Richard John Nesmith Grizal


twin with Mary



27-11-1661 Thomson Mary John Cornwell Margaret







25-3-1655 Thomson Robert John Cornwell Margaret







8-8-1655 Thomson Alexander John Nesmith Grizal







12-10-1659 Thomson Grizal John Cornwell Margaret







27-11-1709 Thomson James Richard Walker Agnes
24-11-1709

James Lauden

31-8-1698 Thomson Walther Robert Short Janet
26-08-1698

William Livingston James Sword
19-5-1652 Thomson Helen Robert Prate Jean







31-5-1687 Thomson Robert Robert Forrest Elizabeth



Henrie Greenlie

30-1-1701 Thomson Alexander Robert Short Janet
26-01-1701

Henry Smith George Cowie
4-6-1696 Thomson John Robert Short Jonet


Date between 04-06-1696 and 06-09-1696



30-12-1685 Thomson Elizabeth Robert Ingles Janet



William Mackdugall Hugh Ingles
6-8-1646 Thomson Robert Robert Maxwell Elisabeth







7-2-1644 Thomson Margaret Thomas





Henry Anderson James Cockburn
8-5-1678 Thomson Margaret Thomas Hardie Elsphet



Andrew Hedder George Masterton
28-4-1647 Thomson Robert Thomas Blacketer Catharin







20-10-1650 Thomson Agnes Thomas Stalker Kathrin







21-4-1680 Thomson John Thomas Hardy Elsphet



Robert Sutherland Thomas Craufoord
28-8-1735 Thomson James Thomas Glen Elisabeth
21-08-1735

Alexander Roberts

5-1-1654 Thomson Thomas Thomas Blacketer Cathrin







27-6-1675 Thomson William William Arthur Marjorie







19-8-1657 Thomson Margaret William Fleemin Jean







14-10-1703 Thomson James William Lundy Margret
13-10-1703

John Faa George Dalgleish
21-11-1677 Thomson Cristan William Arthur Marjorie



Robert Dalyell Patrick Jackson
20-10-1688 Thomson John William Smith Agnes



Robert Smith

30-11-1691 Thomson ??? William Smith Agnes


Childs name not mentioned, date probably wrong



6-1-1701 Thomson Kathrin William Luindie Margret



John Short Alexander Johnson
2-6-1771 Tod William David Van Agnes
31-05-1771

James Stevens

10-8-1721 Todd Arthur Arthur Nilson Isobel
05-08-1721

Thomas Wilson

5-4-1719 Todd Robert Arthur Nilson Isobel
03-04-1719

James Forrester

21-3-1717 Todd Euphan Arthur Wilson Isobel
19-03-1717

David Beggs

16-12-1714 Todd Isobel Arthur Nilson Isobel
12-12-1714

Thomas Wilson David Beggs
20-11-1710 Todd Andrew Arthur Nelson Isobel
18-11-1710

Thomas Cowen James Oughterlundie
27-11-1707 Todd James Arthur Neelson Isobel
24-11-1707

James Achterloony George Shearer
4-4-1706 Todd John Arthur Neelson Isobel
03-04-1706

George Schearer James Achterlony
13-11-1698 Todde Jean Arthur Pieters Jean
10-11-1698
Alexander Goldman is merchant at Dundee Alexander Goldman Alexander Johnson
20-11-1701 Toddie Arthur Arthur Peeters Jean
20-11-1701

William Pergillis Alexander Robertson
12-1-1696 Toddie Margaret Arthur Peter Jean
09-01-1696

James Large John Richie
16-4-1713 Toddy Catherin Arthur Nilson Isobel
14-04-1713

James Achterlundie

16-1-1709 Toddy James Arthur Wilson Isobel
14-01-1709





14-2-1677 Tomkins Elizabeth Ephraim Snow Rebecca







12-2-1656 Top James James Hamilton Jean







1-5-1701 Toures John John Rae Margret
28-04-1701

David McKolloch William Engles
4-7-1688 Tours Jean John Barckley ASgnes



Andrew Storrie

27-2-1698 Tours Elizabeth John Rae Margriet
23-02-1698

William Engles James Dury
23-2-1684 Tours John John Barckley Agnes



John Symenton Gawin Blair
14-10-1685 Tours Elizabeth John Barklie Agnes



Alexander Gray Jo. Syminton
30-11-1695 Tours Robert Robert Rae Margaret
29-11-1695

John Gray William Inglis
17-6-1693 Tours Jean William Barkley Gizal
13-06-1693

John Hutcheson William Drijsdail
13-2-1690 Tours Anna William Barckley Grizal



John Syminton Thomas Dobbie
5-10-1698 Towart James Henry Thomson Margret
02-10-1698

Robert Thomson Alexander Johnson
9-6-1706 Towers Janet John Anderson Janet
08-06-1706

Robert Towers Heelen Towers
23-4-1684 Trail Robert James Stewart Anna



James Stewart

27-6-1686 Traill Anna James Gray Helen



Thomas Stewart Andrew Russall
24-6-1883 Traill Mary Thomas Wilson Mary
13-05-1883





8-3-1885 Traill Thomas Thomas Wilson Mary
13-12-1884





3-5-1696 Trails Marie John Craig Margaret
30-04-1696

John Small Alexander Grossat
21-6-1699 Trails John John Craig Margaret
19-06-1699

Henry Wallwood Alexander Johnson
5-9-1897 Trapnell Rose John Trapnell Mary
09-06-1897 Amsterdam




28-2-1790 Tulles James Robert Frazer Janet
20-02-1790

Agnes Hanson

6-5-1792 Tulles Jannet Robert Frazer Jannet







28-9-1794 Tulles Robert Robert Frazer Jennet
15-09-1794





11-11-1796 Tulles Robert Robert Fraser Jannet
24-10-1796





24-12-1826 Turnbull Catharina Willem Steenson Catharina captain 01-12-1826





26-2-1829 Turnbull Helen William Stevenson Catherine captain 24-01-1829

W. Duncan