[BACK]

Baptised children in the Scots Church, Rotterdam (1643-1900)

DATEBAPT FAMNAAM CHILDCNAME FATHCNAME MOTHFNAME MOTHCNAME FATHPROFF DATEBIRTH PLACEBIRTH REMARKS G1CNAME G1FNAME G2CNAME G2FNAME
24-2-1717 Sandelands Robert James Millar Isobel
22-02-1717

Robert Sandelands James Mcfarling
28-8-1748 Sandelands Isoble Robert Gardener Elisabeth
08-08-1748





14-3-1723 Sandelands James Robert Myrrer Isobel
11-03-1723

Peter Gordon James McFarling
21-9-1718 Sandelands Agnes Robert Bremner Elizabeth
18-09-1718

James Mcfarling William Brown
1-12-1715 Sandelands Robert Robert Bremner Isobel
23-11-1715

John McBryde

13-6-1714 Sanderlands Jannet Robert Bremner Isobel
11-06-1714

James McFarling

27-9-1685 Sands JOhn John Mackie Janet



John Syminton Mareon Barckley
20-9-1685 Savage David David Mure Janet



Gawin Blair Anabel Thomson
17-2-1833 Schelvisvanger Margaret Lambertina Adrian Verstraten Adriana Johanna
20-01-1833
presented by the widowed father Paulus Verstraten

28-2-1897 Schenk Daniel Johannes Adrianus Leonardus Groenewegen Wilhelmina
22-01-1897





4-2-1838 Schenk John Alexander Daniel Wel, van der Elizabeth shoemaker 20-01-1838





29-11-1835 Schenk Maria Christina Daniel Wal Elizabeth van der shoemaker 19-11-1835
died 17-12-1916



11-3-1843 Schenk Willem Fredrik Daniel Wal, van der Elizabeth
25-02-1843





25-8-1833 Schenk Taunis Cornelis Daniel Wel Elisabeth van der shoemaker 20-08-1833





29-6-1846 Schenk Lucas Hendrik Daniel Wal, van der Elizabeth shoemaker 04-06-1846
died 26-05-1920



11-9-1831 Schenk Daniel John Daniel Wel Elisabeth van der schoemaker 03-09-1831
died 03-07-1904



21-11-1852 Schenk Johanna Gertruida Arendina Daniel Wal, van der Elisabeth
06-11-1852





28-10-1849 Schenk Elizabeth Cornelia Wilhelmina Daniel Wal, van der Elizabeth
14-10-1849
died 18-12-1909



10-1-1872 Schenk Johannes Cornelis Daniel Johannes Verhagen Cornelia
04-11-1871





31-3-1867 Schenk Daniel Johannes Daniel Johannes Verhagen Cornelia
03-02-1867





7-11-1869 Schenk Adrianus Leonardus Daniel Johannes Verhagen Cornelia
24-09-1869





1-3-1874 Schenk Cornelia Johanna Daniel Johannes Verhagen Cornelia
16-01-1874





2-8-1840 Schenk Cornelis Fredrik David Wal, van der Elizabeth
17-07-1840





25-10-1789 Schenk Johanna Elizabeth Johannes Mackay Mary
19-10-1789

Elizabeth Mackay

1-4-1804 Schenk Alexander Daniel Johannes Mackay Mary
19-03-1804





24-8-1806 Schenk Johanna Johannes Mackay Mary
06-08-1806





22-11-1801 Schenk Alexander Daniel Johannes Mackay Mary
08-11-1801

Mary Mackay

19-11-1809 Schenk Daniel Johannes Mackay Mary
09-10-1809
the father deceased Daniel Mackay

29-1-1797 Schenk Margaret Johannes Mackay Mary
15-01-1797





23-9-1794 Schenk Christian Carl John Mackay Mary
16-09-1794





6-11-1791 Schenk Francina John Mackay Mary



Jean Stuart

6-1-1799 Schenk Mary John McKay Mary
06-01-1799
The mentioned day is the date of birth Johanna Dunlop

10-3-1793 Schenk John James John Mackay Mary
05-03-1793





21-1-1810 Schenk Mary Maarten Wallen Rebekah
17-01-1810

Jannet Wallen

4-10-1644 Scholar Margaret John





Andrew Lamb Alexander Bisat
24-10-1655 Scholar Margaret John Paterson Jonet







25-12-1836 Schultze Eliza Jean Robert Robb Eliza teacher of English 18-11-1836





9-3-1834 Schultze Alkexander Frederick Robert Robb Elizabetta teacher of English 06-01-1834
died 9-3-'34.



12-11-1651 Sclafter Magnus Magnus Keddo Jonet







8-8-1649 Sclatter Helen Magnes Keddo Jonet







22-9-1647 Sclatter William Magnus Kige Jonet







15-6-1788 Scot Wilhelmina Alexander Marshall Penelope
12-05-1788

William & Betsey Murdoch

2-3-1729 Scott Nathaniell Archibald Wilson Jane
16-02-1729

John Donaldson

18-7-1734 Scott Barbara Archibald Wilson Jane
02-07-1734

William Ballentyn

11-4-1731 Scott Margrett Archibald Wilson Jane
03-04-1731

David Wilson

4-3-1733 Scott Dorothea Archibald Wilson Jane
12-02-1733

John Russal

30-5-1725 Scott Phebe Archibald Wilson Janet
16-05-1725

Alexander Gilon

29-9-1723 Scott Jane Archibald Wilson James (sic)
11-09-1723

Thomas Wilson Peter Worthy
22-4-1759 Scott Johanna Gabriel Geils Janet
15-04-1759

Alexander Mackenzie

27-10-1756 Scott Danuiel Gabriel Geils Janet
24-10-1756

Alexander McKenzie

27-7-1681 Scott John James Cadenhead Margaret



James Innes Richard Johnston
25-3-1683 Scott Margaret James Cadenhead Margaret



James Innes Gawin Blair
10-9-1679 Scott James James Cadenhead Margaret


Date is probably wrong (see book) James Innes Richard Johnson
11-4-1646 Scott Thomas Thomas Roul Christan







9-8-1644 Scott James Thomas





Robert Williamson Robert Caldom
18-2-1646 Scott Sary Thomas Lindsay Jean







4-6-1646 Scott Elizabeth William Wightoun Margaret







11-5-1649 Scott William William Wichton Margaret







26-1-1653 Scott James William Wighton Margaret







8-12-1799 Sebach Mary David Johannes McKenzie Johanna
29-11-1799

Mary McKenzie

7-6-1795 Seback William David Mackinzie Johanna
30-05-1794

Jane Mackinzie

22-1-1786 Seback John David Johannes Mackinzie Johanna
17-01-1786

Lauchline McKinzie

3-8-1783 Seback Kenneth David Johannes McKinzie Johanna
27-07-1783

Johannes Otto

9-12-1781 Seback David Johannis David Johannis McKinzie Johana
05-12-1781

Tob Neal

29-4-1787 Seback Martinus David Johennes Mackenzie Johanna
23-04-1787

John McDonald

1-8-1779 Seback Mary David Joh's Mackenzie Johana
25-07-1779

Michael Hansenberg

6-5-1646 Selatter George Magnus Kige Jonet







20-11-1707 Seton Christian John Gilespie Christian lieutenant 15-11-1707

Gilbert Montier Mrs. Montier
19-11-1775 Sharp Isobel Duncan Ferguson Jean
14-11-1775

Hugh McIntire

30-7-1704 Sharp John John Harwar Hester
30-07-1704

John Faa Alexander Johnson
29-9-1706 Sharpe Alexander John Harwar Hester
26-09-1706

John Faa Alexander Johnson
28-5-1684 Shaw Ester Alexander Leslie Anna



Richard Johnston Alexander Donaldson
25-11-1685 Shaw James Alexander Lesluie Anna



Richard Johnston Margaret Weir
26-4-1690 Shaw Jean Alexander Leslie Anna


w1=Captain ???? Booswell Thomas Craufoord
7-1-1683 Shaw John Alexander Leslie Anna



Richard Johnston William Craig
1-1-1692 Shaw James Alexander Leslie Anna


Dat probaly wrong Thomas Craufoord John Warden
9-11-1653 Shaw William Henry Donaldson Agnes







11-11-1674 Sheen Ann William Gordon Jonet







12-2-1696 Shephard Easter John Harroway Margaret


twin with Alexander Allan White

2-10-1698 Shephard Agnes John Harrway Margaret
02-10-1698
twin with David Shephard John Faa Alexander Johnson
2-10-1698 Shephard David John Harrway Margret
01-10-1698
twin with Agnes Shephard John Faa Alexander Johnson
12-2-1696 Shephard Alexander John Harroway Margaret


twin with Easter Alexander White

26-9-1693 Shepherd John John Harroway Margaret



Allan Whyte John Faa
14-6-1691 Shepherd JOhn John Haroway Margaret



Allan White

17-3-1701 Shipherd Esther John Harwar Margret
14-03-1701

John Faa Alexander Johnson
27-12-1646 Short John James Grahm Nareon







18-8-1697 Short Agnes John Clark Janet
16-08-1697

Robert Dalzel James Bennet
14-10-1703 Short Janet John Clark Janet
09-10-1703

John Elias Alexander Johnson
8-7-1644 Short Alexander John





John Aiken Alex Petrie yr.
10-10-1700 Short William John Clerk Janet
08-10-1700

Robert Dalyel John Dalgleish
13-11-1650 Sim Mary John Cummin Girzell







6-8-1653 Sim Margaret John Cummin Grizal







7-8-1644 Sim John John





John Dow Arthur Loggie
6-1-1647 Sim Margaret John Cumin Girzall







14-3-1649 Sim Isobel John Cummin Grizal







2-9-1700 Simpson Christen William Gillespie Christen
28-08-1700

Christen Achten Alexander Johnson
20-4-1662 Simson Margaret Alexander Geddies Jonet







8-4-1688 Simson Catharin Archibald Hamilton Isobel



James Gordon John Gordon
2-11-1684 Simson Marie Archibald Hamilton Isdobel



George Wear Mary Dick
25-5-1709 Simson Archbald James Cuckburn Helen
26-05-1709





21-12-1698 Simson William William Gillespie Christian
17-12-1698

Thomas Crawfurd Alexander Johnson
12-5-1697 Simson Katherine William Gillespy Christen
05-05-1697

Thomas Craufurd Alexander Naughten
2-5-1666 Sincklair David David Gourley Margaret







4-10-1724 Sincklair Lilias William Norrie Lilias
29-09-1724

William Hoog

2-4-1719 Sincklar Richard William Norrie Helen
29-03-1719

Richard Vaulters

6-10-1717 Sincklar Jannet William Norrie Helen
03-10-1717

Robert Norrie

3-1-1723 Sincklare William William Norrie Lilias
29-12-1722

Richard Gray

15-1-1720 Sincklare Sarah William Norie Lilias
13-01-1721

James Irvine

15-9-1643 Sinclair Robert Alexander





George Wattson Petter Wattson
6-5-1646 Sinclair Elizabeth Alexander Barckley Helen







14-4-1782 Sinclair Elizabeth Colins Blackey Mary
08-04-1782

Andrew Philips

20-4-1777 Sinclair Margaret Edward McGilverie Janet
15-04-1777

James Kirk

25-4-1779 Sinclair Peter Edward Macgillery Janet
18-04-1779

William Douglas

2-2-1749 Sinclair Andrew James Berry Agnes
01-02-1749

John Govan

16-12-1725 Sinclair Janet William Norre Lilias
10-12-1725

James Irvine

25-9-1652 Skaduway George George Hardy Dorothy







3-3-1680 Skeen Marie Andrew Donaldson Isobel



Adrew Russal James Gordon
24-12-1826 Slater Janet John Morrison Jane captain 03-12-1826

Miss Morison

9-5-1831 Slater Ann Jacobina John Morison Jane captain 02-05-1831

Henry Rutherford Richard Sykes
3-12-1695 Slowan Elizabeth Joseph Morrow Mary



James Snype

5-10-1701 Slowan Anthony William Clerk Christen
05-10-1701

Alexander Johnson

30-9-1705 Small Jean George Garner Janet
27-09-1705

Arthur Tod James Acherlony
18-2-1714 Small Thomas Thomas Smith Margaret
14-02-1714

Robert Whyte

30-12-1711 Small James Thomas Smith Margaret
28-12-1711

John Hemseed Lawrence Miller
4-11-1708 Small Thomas Thomas Smith Margret
02-11-1708

William Waddell

4-7-1672 Small Cristan William Campble Catrin







31-7-1767 Small Margaret William Campble Cathrin







30-11-1670 Small Cristan William Campble Cathrin







27-2-1676 Smith Jonet Alexander Robertson Margaret







1-5-1768 Smith William Archibald Mayne Elizabeth reverend 21-04-1768

Robert Storrie

9-7-1769 Smith Daniel Daniel Aikins Janet
04-07-1769

John Graham

25-2-1772 Smith Sally/Sarah Daniel Asch Janet
15-02-1772

George Balentine

23-11-1644 Smith Isobel David





John Peebles Robert English
4-7-1647 Smith Jean David Law Jean







23-1-1695 Smith Agnes Gawin Greeve Cristan
19-01-1695

James Lyle Thomas Craufoord
7-7-1658 Smith Agnes George Calem Jonet







17-9-1699 Smith Henrie James Short Christen
15-09-1699

Henry Smith Robert Thomson
14-10-1705 Smith James James Meldrum Janet
13-10-1705

Hendry Smith Christian Agtenmowty
28-11-1717 Smith Robert James Brown Elizabeth
23-11-1717

James Forrest

13-9-1719 Smith Martha James Brown Elizabeth
09-09-1719

James Forrest

21-10-1653 Smith Robert James Burt Mary







31-10-1656 Smith James James Brown Agnes







7-2-1697 Smith Christen John Weilye Mary
02-02-1697

William Cobren Robert Pearson
21-10-1674 Smith Alexander Patrick Thomson Anapel







30-9-1676 Smith Anna Patrick Thomson Anapel







27-12-1682 Smith Margaret Patrick Thomson Anabell



James Peter William Boner
9-2-1679 Smith Sarah Patrick Thomson Anapell



James Peters Malcolm Peace
23-1-1830 Smith Richard Richard Maclaren Anne manufacturer 11-12-1829





16-3-1823 Smith Elizabeth Richard Maclaren Ann
24-01-1823





14-5-1826 Smith Alexina Ann Richard Maclaren Ann
30-03-1826





14-11-1827 Smith Jemina Margaret Richard MacLauren Anne
11-01-1827

Wm. Steven

16-10-1831 Smith James McLaren Richard Maclaren Anne merchant 10-09-1831





17-9-1835 Smith Louisa Ann Richard Maclaren Ann
27-10-1835
died 20-10-1835 Alexander Beaton Robert George Carnegie
12-5-1833 Smith William Richard MacLaron Anne
30-04-1833





19-5-1686 Smith James Robert Burd Rebecca



John Fleeming Mary Burd
1-12-1678 Smith Marie Robert Bird Rebecca



John Fleeming Marie Bird
21-5-1682 Smith John Robert Burd Rebecca



John Fleeming Marie Burd
23-12-1683 Smith Elizabeth Robert Burd Rebecca



John Fleeming Mary Burd
2-1-1689 Smith Robert Robert Burd Rebecca



John Fleeming William Thomson
23-12-1643 Smith Jean Thomas





John Sibbald David Smith
30-7-1645 Smith Mareon Thomas





Robert Foster George Moor
3-10-1649 Smith Jonet William Kerss Christan


twin with Beatrix



3-10-1649 Smith Beatrix William Kerss Christan


twin with Jonet



10-11-1805 Smith John William Westwater Henrietta
21-10-1805

Anna Mair-Stewart

22-3-1807 Smith William William Westwater Henrietta
04-02-1807





4-9-1808 Smith David William Westwater Henrietta
12-08-1808





12-6-1647 Smith George William Kerss Cathrin







21-6-1841 Smith Gordon Baxter William Fowler Mary
10-05-1841





5-8-1838 Smith Helen Menzies William Fowler Mary
02-07-1838

William Chamberg Robert Schultze
10-12-1650 Smith John William Carss Kathrin







5-12-1842 Smith Mary Ann William Fowler Mary
13-11-1842

Captain Lee

25-5-1656 Smith William William Carse Cathrin







5-1-1654 Smith Mary William Carse Cathrin







26-8-1866 Smith Mary Ann William Louis Macfarlane Elisabeth merchant 06-08-1866





8-3-1868 Smith Ann Elisabeth William Louis Macfarlane Elizabeth
28-01-1868





28-11-1869 Smith Elizabeth Henriette William Louis Macfarlane Elizabeth
17-10-1869





14-5-1871 Smith Richard John William Louis Macfarlane Elizabeth
05-04-1871





25-12-1873 Smith John William William Louis Macfarlane Elizabeth
12-10-1873





20-8-1679 Snipe Rachal James Melvill Margaret



Thomas Johnson Jonet Frotter
11-1-1693 Snipe James James NN

06-01-1693

Alexander Grossat Mrs. Grossat
15-5-1688 Snipe James James Soniman Susanna



Alexander Grossat

25-2-1651 Snype Robert Andrew Petrie Cristan







24-6-1652 Snype Margaret Andrew Petrie Cristan







1-9-1669 Snype Jonet James Melline Margaret







19-6-1695 Snype Cathrin James Cinamon Susanna



James Norrie Alexander Grossat
15-11-1671 Snype Margaret James Mealing Margaret







1-7-1674 Snype Jonet James Mealing Margaret







8-8-1784 Souter Guiliam John Klerk Jannetje de
07-08-1784

Leendert Hoscorn

17-7-1796 Soutter Margaret John Klerk Jannetje de
07-07-1796

Hendrikje de Klerk

26-2-1786 Soutter Margaret John Klerk Jannetje de
17-02-1786

Johannes de Klerk

2-9-1787 Soutter David John Klerk Jennetje de
31-08-1787

Johannes Wijnsberge

9-10-1791 Soutter Aefje John Klerk Jannetje de
05-10-1791

Johannes de Klerk

16-12-1792 Soutter John john Klerk Jannetje de
11-12-1792

Dorothea de Klerk

15-2-1789 Soutter John John Klerk Jannetje de
30-01-1789

William Rouwerdonck

11-5-1783 Soutter David John Klerk Jannetje de
06-05-1783

Jan de Klerk

24-7-1713 Spark Margaret Alexander Spark Elizabeth
20-07-1713

James Mackfarling

4-1-1685 Spence Andrew James Hardie Elizabeth



Robert Sutherland

14-11-1644 Spense Christian John





Mathew Patoun Alexander Petrie jr.
16-10-1647 Spitle Mareon William Davidson Agnes







12-12-1677 Stalker Robert Robert Thomson Margaret



Paul Clerk John Rippen
19-3-1682 Stalker George Robert Thomson Margaret



Paul Clerk Jonet Burn
12-3-1684 Stalker Jopnet Robert Green Helen



James Large Jonnet Innes
12-9-1830 Stead Paulus Samuel Samuel Verstraten Jansje engineer 26-08-1830





23-10-1836 Stead William James Samuel Verstraten Jennetje spirit dealer 25-09-1836





25-1-1835 Stead Samuel Henry Samuel Verstraaten Jansje spirit dealer 02-01-1835





19-8-1832 Stead Mary Ann Samuel Verstraten Jansje
30-07-1832





9-11-1828 Stead Richard Paulus Samuel Verstraten Jansje
24-10-1828

Mr. Schellevisvanger

28-2-1712 Stedman Andrew Andrew Wilson Christian
24-02-1712

John Aikman

27-10-1715 Stedman Andrew Andrew Gray Jean
25-10-1715

Andrew Storry

28-12-1718 Stedman Duncan Andrew Gray Jane
27-12-1718

Andrew Storrie

2-11-1710 Stedman Caterin Andrew Gray Jean
29-10-1710
birthday 29-9-1710 ?? Andrew Storrie

27-1-1717 Stedman Andrew Andrew Gray Jean
25-01-1717

Andrew Storrie

8-3-1709 Stedman Robert Robert Gray Jean
10-02-1709
The birthdate was not clearly written



23-4-1741 Steedman Edward John Wright Elisabeth
23-04-1741

Hendrik van Casteel

8-7-1657 Steedman Agnes Thomas Donaldson Agnes







3-1-1655 Steedman Thomas Thomas Cowan Agnes







23-6-1652 Steedman Alaxander Thomas Cowie Agnes







22-1-1651 Steedman Thomas Thomas Cowie Agnes







12-7-1758 Steel Ann James Taylor Ann
08-07-1758

James Lowden

8-10-1760 Steel Willam James Taylor Ann
05-10-1760

William MacKay

19-6-1763 Steel Robert James Taylor Ann
12-06-1763

Robert Taylor

22-3-1772 Steel Isoble James Taylor Ann
18-03-1772

David Dunlop

3-7-1768 Steel Ann James Taylor Ann
27-06-1768

John Coutts

5-1-1766 Steel James James Taylor Ann
03-01-1766

George Nocton

31-7-1791 Steel James Robert Mackinzy Jean



James Steel Mary Mackinzie
18-1-1789 Steel Ann Robert Mackinzie Jean
15-01-1789

James Steel

20-10-1717 Steell William Samuel Towers Jean
18-10-1717

Dugal Campbell

15-11-1724 Steell Helen Samuel Towers Jane
12-11-1724

David Beggs

8-9-1720 Steell Euphan Samuel Towers Jane
03-09-1720

John Hutchson

25-9-1722 Steell Samuel Samuel Towers Jane
24-09-1722

David Campbell

19-4-1882 Step Robertus Martinus Bernardus Weir Barbara
23-06-1881





19-4-1882 Step Petronella Johanna Martinus Bernardus Weir Barbara
21-12-1879





19-4-1882 Step Eliza Weir Martinus Bernardus Weir Barbara
16-09-1876 Leith




20-7-1729 Steuart Alexander Alexander Irving Hanna
16-07-1729

James Irving

28-6-1695 Steuart Anna John Towers Helen



William Pargillies William Jamieson
29-11-1711 Steuart John William Ogilvie Jannet
29-11-1711

James Richie

6-6-1645 Steven Robert James





James Rolan/Rohan James Forster
6-5-1644 Steven John John





John Eason Henry Anderson
25-12-1836 Steven Elisabeth Mary Gibson William Gibson Margaret reverend 19-12-1836





11-3-1838 Steven Janet Richie William Gibson Margaret reverend 31-01-1838





9-12-1685 Stevenson Margaret David Harr Euphan



Robert Caldom George Taylor
24-10-1773 Stevenson Charles James Alexander Ann
20-10-1773

Thomas Arnot

20-11-1774 Stevenson Ann James Alexander Ann
11-11-1774

Thomas Arnout

23-10-1831 Stevenson Jemina Eliza Janes Scarth Janet merchant 09-10-1831





14-1-1846 Stevenson Isabella Robert Thornton Agnes engineer 30-12-1845 Feijenoord




12-12-1689 Stevenson James Robert Watt Cathrin



John Dawson Francis Nicolson
16-4-1727 Stevenson Elisabeth William Wars Gracie
14-04-1727

John Donaldson

24-10-1784 Stewart Isobel Alexander Logan Sarah Seraphina
07-10-1784

Alexander Strachan

20-8-1786 Stewart Alexander Alexander Logan Sara Seraphina
30-07-1786

Pieter Reuveire

24-3-1793 Stewart Ann Alexander Wanen Mary van
19-03-1793

Jean Stewart

22-5-1796 Stewart William Alexander Waning Mary van
13-05-1796





7-5-1837 Stewart John Wilson Charles Augustus B. Wilson Agnes Jeanette
21-03-1837





24-5-1835 Stewart Charles Hay Charles Augustus B. Wilson Agnes Jeannette
21-04-835
died 30-5-'35



16-6-1839 Stewart Mary Louise Charles Augustus B. Wilson Agnes Jeanetta
29-05-1839





15-4-1764 Stewart Jean Duncan Veen Anna van der
13-04-1762

Timothy van der Veen

20-4-1766 Stewart Alexander Duncan Veen Anna van der
17-04-1766





8-12-1811 Stewart Charles Harry Oatson Robina
05-12-1811
twin with Harriot Ann Stewart

8-12-1811 Stewart Harriot Harry Oatson Robina
05-12-1811
twin with Charles Anne Eylandt

12-4-1807 Stewart Diana Henry Oatson Robina
05-04-1807
twin with Anna Mary Anne Stewart Anne Mary Eyland
19-8-1798 Stewart John Henry Oatson Rabina
19-08-1798
The mentioned day is the date of birth Elisabeth Stewart

9-3-1806 Stewart Henry Henry Otson Robina
30-03-1806

Anna Mary Eylandt

12-4-1807 Stewart Anna Mary Henry Oatson Robina
05-04-1807
twin with Diana Anne Stewart Anne Mary Eyland
16-9-1804 Stewart William Henry Otson Robina
07-09-1804

Anna Ireland/Iceland

8-10-1809 Stewart Henry Henry Oatson Ribina
01-10-1809

Anna Mary Eylandt

20-7-1800 Stewart Margaret Henry Oatson Rabina
15-07-1800

Margaret Oatson

23-6-1697 Stewart Janet John Towers Helen
22-06-1697

William Hendry John Dalglish
20-12-1643 Stewart Alexander Loudewick





John Troter James Sanderson
15-9-1652 Stewart Andrew Robert Cowan Jonet







25-2-1657 Stewart Robert Robert Cowan Jonet







6-11-1659 Stewart John Robert Cowan Jonet







20-8-1662 Stewart Gilbert Robert Cowan Jonet







18-9-1663 Stewart Henry Robert Cowan Jonet







12-3-1786 Stewart Peter Robert Charles Blaskens Johanna Hendrica
06-03-1786
twin with Duncan Jean Stewart

17-10-1784 Stewart Peter Gerrit Robert Charles Blaskens Johanna Hendrika
16-10-1784

Peter Blaskens

12-3-1786 Stewart Duncan Robert Charles Blaskens Johanna Hendrica
06-03-1786
twin with Peter Jean Stewart

6-6-1651 Stewart Agnes Thomas Godsman Agnes







10-8-1653 Stewart Thomas Thomas Godsman Agnes







27-9-1647 Stewart Jonet Thomas Godsman Agnes







22-1-1766 Stewart John William Terhorst Sarah
16-01-1766

Alexander Stewart

11-4-1764 Stewart James William Terhorst Sara
05-04-1764

Alexander Stewart

31-10-1759 Stewart Alexander William Terhorst Sara
25-10-1759

Alexander Stewart

3-12-1713 Stewart William William Ogilvie Janet
30-11-1713

Robert Whyte

1-12-1667 Stewart Jonet William Wallace Jonet







10-1-1664 Stewart William William Wallace Jonet







23-1-1648 Stieven Agnes James Rolands Jonet







3-7-1659 Stieven John John Williamson Margaret







7-8-1709 Still Mary Robert Dimmur Agnes
06-08-1709

James Thomson John Ozet
24-11-1737 Stivenson Anna Patrick Leith Anna
21-11-1737

William Williamson

23-8-1739 Stivenson Patrick Patrick Lieth Anna
19-08-1739

John Lennox

7-2-1644 Stoby Mareon Henry





James Horrestand Thomas Paxton
20-12-1686 Storie Cristen Andrew Clarck Janet
16-10-1686





18-6-1699 Storie Robert Andrew Clark Janet
14-06-1699

James Scot Alexander Grosert
23-12-1694 Storrie Eupham Andrew Clerk Jonet
12-12-1694

Alexander Grossat James Scott
9-6-1689 Storrie Robert Andrew Clerck Jonet



Robert Caldom James Scott
30-6-1701 Storrie Andrew Andrew Clerk Janet
05-06-1701

Jamesr Scot Alexander Johnson
28-12-1690 Storrie John Andrew Clerk Jonet



Alexander Grossat James Scott
7-5-1688 Storrie Jonet Andrew Clerck Jonet



Thomas Boyle James Scott
22-2-1693 Storrie Andrew Andrew Clerk Jonet merchant 13-02-1693

Alexander Grossat James Scott
17-3-1697 Story Janet Andrew Clerk Janet



Andrew Grossert James Scott
21-11-1708 Stoupert Robert James Scular Margrat
19-11-1708





6-2-1709 Stourat William William Oglive Janet
10-01-1709
The birtdate was not very clear written



11-12-1768 Stout Thomas Thomas Watson Catherine
05-12-1768

James Sinclair

9-8-1703 Strachan Bethea James Scheer Margret
05-08-1703

Thomas Hoog John Faa
30-6-1700 Strachan James James Sheen Margret
27-06-1700
the registered date is 31-06-1700 !! James Brown John Faa
23-2-1755 Strachan Cornelia Henrica William Bracht Sarah Seraphina van
04-02-1755

Herman van Bracht Cornelia Groen
15-2-1699 Strachen Margret James Sheen Margret
14-02-1699

Andrew Gray James Gibb
30-9-1705 Strachen William James Sheen Margret
28-09-1705
the witn. were ministers James Brown Thomas Hoog
18-4-1745 Strang Catherine John Mitchel Euphan
01-05-1745

John Lennox

14-6-1750 Strang John John Mitchel Euphan
12-06-1751

Alexander Chrichtone

4-6-1755 Strang Catharine John Mitchel Euphan
01-06-1755

James Mitchel

1-8-1753 Strang Lucy John Mitchel Euphan
28-07-1753

Robert NMitchel Martha Wilson
1-7-1750 Strang Elisabeth Catharin John Mitchel Euphjan
27-06-1750

John de Monte

7-8-1748 Strang Robert John Mitchel Euphan
03-08-1748

Alexander Gilone

9-10-1745 Strang Laurence John Mitchel Euphan
06-10-1745

Peter Corbau

4-8-1717 Strang John Lawrance Gilon Elizabeth
01-08-1717

John Hutchson

14-5-1719 Strang John Lawrance Gillon Elizabeth
11-05-1719

Andrew Storrie

19-11-1721 Strang Lawrance Lawrance Gillon Elizabeth
17-11-1721

John Irvine

13-1-1697 Strauchen Jamet James Skeen Margaret
08-01-1697

Andrew Gray Andrew Bell
8-6-1817 Strong James James Woomman Hendrika
03-06-1817





29-12-1771 Strong Elizabeth Robert Rutter Elizabeth
20-12-1771

Peter Coutts

14-10-1731 Strudders Robert Robbert Hampseed Agnes
09-10-1731

Samuel Corbit

20-12-1730 Stuart James Alexander Irvin Hanna
15-12-1730

James Irvin

9-2-1735 Stuart Elisabeth Alexander Irvine Hannah
29-01-1735

James Irvine

13-1-1734 Stuart John Alexander Irvine Hanna
30-12-1733

James Irvine

3-12-1732 Stuart William Alexander Irvine Hanna
22-11-1732

James Irvine

10-10-1736 Stuart Hannah Alexander Irvine Hannah
29-09-1736

James Baylie

13-6-1762 Stuart Ann Duncan Veen Anna van
11-06-1762

Thomotius van Veen

29-8-1802 Stuart Diana Henry Oatson Rabina
16-08-1802

Ann Mary Iceland

14-3-1717 Stuart George William Ogilvie Jannet
14-03-1717

James Smith

14-7-1762 Stuart Frederick William William Terhorst Sara
08-07-1762

Hendrik Terhorst

4-4-1728 Stupard Elisabeth James Wilson Jannet
27-03-1728

John Aikman

22-10-1713 Stupart Robert James Scoular Margaret
16-10-1713

George Younge

27-8-1710 Stupart Jannes James Wright Helen
24-08-1710

James Newbie

3-6-1725 Stupart Sarah James Wilson Jannet
22-05-1725

Lyonell Wood

13-5-1731 Stupart James James Wilson Jannet
10-05-1731

Alexander Stupart

6-7-1732 Stupart Jannet James Wilson Jannet
03-07-1732

John Donaldson

15-5-1735 Stupart Thomas James Wilson Janet
05-05-1735

Robert Davidson

10-4-1737 Stupart Anna Elisabeth James Wilson Jonet
05-04-1737

Alexander Stewart

27-7-1729 Stupart Margaret James Wilson Janet
20-07-1929

John Aikman

16-3-1850 Swan Elizabeth Angus Gardiner Jemina engineer 16-03-1850 Feijenoord The mentioned day is the date of birth Maria Susanna Friend

6-10-1723 Swan Jannet James Dillon Margaret
02-10-1723

James McFarling

6-11-1709 Swinton George George Swinton Elison
29-10-1709

Alexander Carstares

2-10-1707 Swinton Alison George Swinton Alison
26-09-1707
The father is Laird of Lachton James Wat

2-3-1704 Sword George James Dinmur Janet
28-02-1704

Thomas Haige Agnes Dinmuir
20-9-1830 Sykes William Richard Morison Janet wine & spirit merchant 03-09-1830 The Hague Wm. Sykes was the grandfather William Sykes John Slater
6-6-1724 Sym John John Sym Barbra
05-06-1724

John Dun

19-4-1722 Sym Robert John Dallas Barbra
16-04-1722

William Brown