[BACK]

Baptised children in the Scots Church, Rotterdam (1643-1900)

DATEBAPT FAMNAAM CHILDCNAME FATHCNAME MOTHFNAME MOTHCNAME FATHPROFF DATEBIRTH PLACEBIRTH REMARKS G1CNAME G1FNAME G2CNAME G2FNAME
6-11-1644 Painter Jeremy Walter





Nicolas Laing Mathew Croxton
26-4-1664 Palmer Margaret Robert Inglis Jonet







3-12-1665 Palmer Robert Robert Inglis Jonet







9-2-1690 Panton Agnes Robert Hardy Isobel



John Hardy Thomas Helgen
19-4-1696 Pargilies Marie William Barckley Agnes
11-04-1696

John Syminton

22-3-1692 Pargillies William William Barckley Agnes







30-12-1693 Pargillies William William Barkley Agnes
25-12-1693

John Syminton John Hutcheon
13-7-1709 Pargillies Helen William Turves Agnes
08-07-1709

Peter Norrie John Burlesirog
10-11-1717 Paris William William Gardener Margaret
07-11-1717

John Hutchson

16-12-1714 Paris Margaret William Gardener Margaret
13-12-1714

David Livingston

3-8-1702 Paris James William Thomson Margret
02-08-1702

John Christy Robert Thomson
31-1-1754 Parish Mary William Loon Joanna van
28-01-1754
twin with Eve Parish James Gibson Mary Watson
4-2-1748 Parish Peter William Loon Johanna van
31-01-1748

Peter Watson

25-2-1750 Parish Margaret William Loon Johanna van
18-02-1750

Peter Watson

5-3-1752 Parish Janet William Loon Johanna van
08-02-1752

John Hogg

19-12-1745 Parish William William Loon Johanna van
17-12-1745





31-1-1754 Parish Eve William Loon Joanna van
28-01-1754
twin with Mary Parish James Gibson Mary Watson
18-10-1758 Parish Gerrit William Loon Johanna van
13-10-1758





27-11-1743 Parish Anna William Loon Johanna van
26-11-1743

Johannes van Loon

17-4-1763 Parish Catherine William Loon Johanna van
13-04-1763





16-4-1699 Parish Robert William Thomson Margaret
14-04-1699

John Chrysty John Fleeming jr.
11-1-1761 Parish Adriana William Loon Johanna van
05-01-1761

Samuel Roberts

18-8-1697 Park John David Gray Dorrite
05-08-1697

Alexander Johnson Anabel Thomson
18-11-1759 Parker Abraham Abraham Brown Catherine
04-11-1759

John Hamelton

4-7-1649 Parkhill George John Moor Jonet







9-5-1649 Parkhill Robert John Lumsden Mareon







13-3-1740 Paterson Janet John Wall Anna van der
08-03-1740

Gabriel Wilson

30-3-1738 Paterson Anna Elisabeth John Wall Anna van der
21-03-1738

Gabiel Wilson

27-10-1723 Paterson Jane John cassels Jane
26-10-1713

Alexander Ogilvie

17-9-1644 Paterson Isobel John





James Forrest John Greenhill
2-10-1718 Paterson John John Casseles Jean
01-10-1718

John Casseles

11-2-1821 Paterson Marianne Thomas Satterfield Martha
15-01-1821





21-7-1822 Paterson Agnes Harriet Thomas Satterfield Martha
25-06-1822

Miss E. Drury

2-11-1823 Paterson Eliza Adolpha Thomas Satterfield Martha







27-5-1648 Paterson Catharin William Jowel Marjorie







23-9-1646 Paterson William William Crommy Marjory







25-5-1644 Paterson Christan William





George Richman Robert Burt
5-1-1649 Paterson Jonet William Crommy Marjory







4-12-1740 Paton Margaret Alexander Adam Janet
29-11-1740

John Cornet

20-8-1729 Paton Henry Alexander Adam Janet
16-08-1729

Thomas Henderson

19-12-1819 Patterson Henry Thomas Satterfield Martha
23-11-1819





15-4-1731 Patton Alexander Alexander Adam Jannet
14-04-1731

John Taylor

26-7-1661 Peace William Malcolm Laing Margaret







24-3-1663 Peace Alexander Malcolm Laing Margaret







9-3-1665 Peace John Malcolm Laing Margaret







10-4-1672 Peace Gartred Malcolm Laing Margaret







28-2-1670 Peace William Malcolm Laing Margaret







29-12-1650 Peacock David James Seid Jonet







26-2-1655 Peacock Elsphet James Seyth Jonet







30-3-1662 Peacock Alison James Seyth Jonet







2-3-1657 Peacock Mary James Seyth Jonet







10-11-1658 Peacock Mareon James Seyth Jonet







10-10-1660 Peacock Margaret James Seyth Jonet







11-6-1645 Peddie Thomas William





Robert Williamson Robert Burt
12-12-1649 Pedie William William Met Marjorie







28-3-1644 Peebles John John





John Sibbald Andrew Lamb
20-3-1808 Perrey Sarah James Allan Sarah captain 23-09-1807

Jannet Ross

28-4-1794 Perrey Isdabella James Allen Sarah
21-04-1794

Debora Lachtrop

16-5-1680 Peter James James Manson Margaret



Alexander Gray Patrick Smith
13-9-1678 Peter Joseph James Manson Margaret



Gilbert Duvie Elizabeth Gourlaw
11-1-1682 Peter Thomas James Manson Margaret



Patrick Smith John Gray
18-4-1677 Peter Isobel James Man Margaret







6-8-1657 Petrie Alexander George Oyst Maria van der







9-4-1659 Petrie Margaret George Eyst Marie van







1-6-1661 Petrie Charles George Eyst Mary van







2-8-1656 Pettrie Charles George Oyst Mary van der







4-7-1655 Phaap Markie James Hender Elsphet







28-12-1657 Phaap Agnes James Henderson Elsphet







24-8-1657 Phaap John Robert Richman Agnes







15-4-1881 Phillipson Harriet George ???? Mary
18-03-1881





25-8-1878 Phillipson George George Phillipson Mary
07-07-1878





1-5-1885 Phillipson Edward Danold George ???? Mary
24-12-1883

F.M. Walker

26-12-1799 Pinet George Cornelius Peter Moulin Lois de
26-12-1799
The mentioned day is the date of birth



17-12-1780 Plonies, de Susanna John Macdonald Margaret
08-12-1780

Andrew Keenen

4-6-1747 Pollock Margaret James Mackalaster Catharin
27-05-1747

William Irvine

19-10-1681 Porteus Elizabeth David Sutherland Elizabeth



Robert Sutherland John Dauson
23-4-1660 Prat Annas William Condie Helen







7-10-1646 Prate John John Lumsden Kathrin







12-4-1655 Pringle John James Kincaid Euphan







27-11-1650 Profit Elizabeth John Harise Elizabeth







6-9-1654 Prophit Cristan John Harrise Elizabeth







1-12-1711 Provance William William Thomson Christian
29-11-1711

James Frame

15-4-1714 Provance Catherin William Thomson Christian
14-04-1714

Thomas Cumming

7-3-1700 Proven Margaret William Thomson Christan
04-03-1700

John Erewin Alexander Johnson
18-9-1698 Proven Janet William Thomson Christen
16-09-1698

William Engles Alexander Johnson
17-9-1702 Proven Janet William Thomson Christen
15-09-1702

David Turpy John Erwing
22-7-1705 Proven William William Thomson Christian
13-07-1705

John Ozet John Bennit
11-6-1699 Punton Marion Robert Hardy Isibell
10-06-1699

John Nievin Janet Allan
24-10-1693 Punton Cristan Robert Hardy Isobel



John Hardy John Faa
12-2-1716 Pyper John George Anderson Margaret
09-02-1716

John Fall John Strachan
2-3-1718 Pyper George George Anderson Margaret
28-02-1718

Thomas Craford Alexander Largs
10-3-1720 Pyper Jean George Anderson Margaret
05-03-1720

John Hutchson

24-1-1723 Pyper John George Anderson Margaret
23-01-1723

John Irvine