[BACK]

Baptised children in the Scots Church, Rotterdam (1643-1900)

DATEBAPT FAMNAAM CHILDCNAME FATHCNAME MOTHFNAME MOTHCNAME FATHPROFF DATEBIRTH PLACEBIRTH REMARKS G1CNAME G1FNAME G2CNAME G2FNAME
12-5-1686 Kae William John NN




Thomas Stewart Andrew Russall
8-12-1654 Kain Euphan Alexander Allan Bessie







6-3-1808 Kam Charles Alexander John Charles Noble Margaret
15-02-1808

(Mrs.) Noble

21-1-1657 Kedgeley Helen Robert Henderson Jean







4-12-1646 Kedgely John Robert Morise Christan


Is the mother the right one?



13-12-1643 Kedgely Patrick Robert





John Campble James Wardlow
23-12-1650 Kempenier Mary John Patterson Mary







8-8-1694 Kennedy Marie Andrew Wier Mary Lord Conservator 03-08-1694

Andrew Russall Mr. Corstairs
25-3-1739 Kennedy Beatrin Hugh Scott Margaret minister 22-03-1739

Alexander Naughten William Hoog
2-3-1740 Kennedy Jane Hugh Scot Margaret reverend 29-02-1740

Alexander Naughten

13-4-1692 Kennedy of Clowburn Andrew Andrew Wear Mary conservator 11-04-1692

James Brown Andrew Russall
26-12-1660 Kennier James Laurens Palmer Margaret







21-12-1648 Kennik Rachal Edward Kennik Susanna







19-5-1658 Ker James James Ferriar Agnes







24-10-1705 Ker John John Smith Mary
18-10-1705

David Livingston David Peacock
23-12-1674 Ker Andren Robert Smith Jean







21-1-1694 Ker Mary Thomas Hall Agnes
15-01-1694

Thomas Craufoord Richard Kidston
30-5-1773 Key Alexander John Verham Ingetje
24-05-1773

Thomas Thomson

27-3-1737 Key James Thomas Provance Margaret
24-03-1737

James Forrest

11-4-1830 Kidd Alexander David Alexander Warnoud Johanna shipcarpenter 22-03-1830





1-2-1691 Kidson John Richard Ker Elizabeth



Archibald Simpson John Warden
18-3-1688 Kidson Isobel Richard Ker Elizabeth



Archibald Simson John Warden
7-2-1686 Kidston Archbald Richard Ker Elizabeth



Archbald Simson Isobel Hamilton
20-12-1652 Kier Jonet George Hutton Margaret







20-11-1652 Kier John John Millar Margaret







24-10-1655 Kinneir Laurence Laurence Palier Margaret







5-1-1688 Kipon Jonet James Clerk Kathrin



James Mackmarriage

29-9-1771 Knight John Akexander Martin Helen
21-09-1771

Alexander Levingston

26-9-1773 Knight Margaret Diana Alexander Marten Helen
14-09-1773

Alexander Livingston

9-7-1775 Knight Rachel Alexander Martin Helen
27-07-1775

Alexander Levingston

19-6-1644 Knoles Jeremy Myler




twin Mathew Paten Patrick Gibbison
19-6-1644 Knoles Steven Myler




twin Mathew Paten Patrick Gibbison
29-3-1847 Knowles Ritchard Pitcairn William Pitcair Smith Elizabeth (deacon) 04-02-1847

Alexander Beaton

26-10-1845 Knowles William Pitcairn William Pitcairn Smith Elizabeth merchant 18-09-1845





30-4-1871 Knowles Andrew Pitcairn William Pitcairn Klüge Doris
13-03-1871





22-11-1863 Knowles James Pitcairn William Pitcairn Klärge Doris
28-09-1863





5-11-1865 Knowles Isabella Pitcairn William Pitcairn Klüge Doris
03-10-1865





30-5-1750 Knox John Thomas Isit Johanna
22-05-1750

John Dunlop James Isit
12-1-1749 Knox Janet Thomas Isit Anna
05-01-1749

James Isit