[BACK]

Baptised children in the Scots Church, Rotterdam (1643-1900)

DATEBAPT FAMNAAM CHILDCNAME FATHCNAME MOTHFNAME MOTHCNAME FATHPROFF DATEBIRTH PLACEBIRTH REMARKS G1CNAME G1FNAME G2CNAME G2FNAME
15-4-1705 Dalgleish Robert Alexander Allan Margret
14-04-1705

John Fleeming

9-4-1707 Dalgleish Ann Alexander Allan Margret
07-04-1707

James Johnson John Gray
20-5-1708 Dalgleish Sarah Alexander Allan Margaret
14-05-1708
the father absent John Gray

2-9-1703 Dalgleish Elisabeth Alexander Allan Margret
31-08-1703

Thomas Crawfurd John Fleming
14-9-1702 Dalgleish Mary George Foster Jean
11-09-1702

Andrew Storie Alexander Noughten
26-12-1703 Dalgleish Mary George Forster Jean
23-12-1703

Janet Forster Alexander Johnson
30-3-1698 Dalgleish David George Foster Jean
29-03-1698

Alexander Burnet Barbera Watt
18-1-1699 Dalgleish Hellen John Mitschel Margret
17-01-1699

John Mitschel John Fleeming jr.
11-2-1728 Dalgliesh ??? George Strachan Jannet
31-01-1728

Alexander Cochran

28-9-1691 Dalgliesh JOhn George Forest Jean



David Birnie

5-7-1716 Dalglish Margaret Alexander Allan Margaret
30-06-1716
G3: Peter Lesly. Thomas Craford Andrew Stedman
9-10-1712 Dalglish Gilbert Alexander Allan Margaret
05-10-1712

John Wilson David Birnie
19-12-1709 Dalglish Margret Alexander Allan Margrat
15-12-1709

David Birnie

16-9-1721 Dalglish William George Strachan Jannet
13-09-1721

James Bennit

8-4-1654 Dalin Euphan John Williamson Cathrin







30-12-1652 Dalin Henry John Williamson Cathrin







4-1-1673 Dalyell John Robert Hutton Cristan







28-12-1670 Dalyell Agnes Robert Hutton Cristan







1-1-1668 Dalyell Margaret Robert Hutton Cristan







10-6-1661 Dalzel Agnes Robert Hutton Cristan







11-10-1835 Dalziel William Douglas Robert Ferguson Janet engineer 23-08-1835 London




10-12-1837 Dalziel John Robert Ferguson Janet engineer 23-10-1837





6-2-1658 Dason John John Gibson Cathrin







4-1-1656 Dason Susanna John Gibson Cathrin







19-10-1653 Dason Cathrin John Gibson Cathrin







27-4-1659 Dason William John Gibson Cathrin







31-3-1662 Dason Henry John Gibson Kathrin







9-11-1645 Daulin Jonet John





Walther Painter James Wardlaw
18-9-1687 Daulin John John Halliday Marie



Robert Dalyell Richard Johnston
30-6-1647 Daulin John John Stewart Jonet







26-11-1646 Daunnie John John Ular Dorothy







18-10-1693 Dauson Margaret James Chrysty Jonet



George Livingston

29-11-1650 Dauson John John Gibson Cathrin







22-1-1649 Dauson James John Gibson Catherin







28-11-1683 Davidson Gilbert Alexander Alcorn Elizabeth



David Edmonston Elizabeth Rind
30-6-1652 Davidson Isobel David Beaveradg Jean







26-12-1649 Davidson Cathrin David Bavaradge Jean







15-10-1690 Davidson James Robert Gray Helen



James Henry Thomas Crawfoord
4-11-1688 Davidson John Robert Gray Helen



John Muiddie

15-1-1682 Davidson Agnes Robert Gray Helen



George Livingston William Moncrief
3-8-1679 Davidson Arthur Robert Gray Helen



James Henry Elizabet Richy
23-6-1686 Davidson Robert Robert Gray Helen



James Davidson George Livingston
29-8-1677 Davidson Jonet Thomas Gray Helen



Paul Clerk

12-10-1746 Davidson Susanna Jane William Allan Jane
21-09-1746

John Enslie

21-12-1672 Davie/Deasie Jean Alexander Smith Jean







20-4-1855 Davies Arthur Thomas Samuel Pengillie Henrietta reverend 23-08-1854





20-2-1856 Davies Charles Thomas Samuel Pengillie Henrietta reverend 10-01-1856
died 22-02-1856



7-12-1651 Dempster Jonet Edward MackCowan Agnes







20-5-1646 Dempster Agnes Edward Mackewn Agnes







6-3-1644 Dempster Edward Edward





William Ross William Mure
6-8-1679 Denson Barbara Robert Wahan Margaret



John Pippon Thomas Thomson
18-3-1677 Denson Robert Robert Wahan Margaret







26-10-1727 Dentone James John Norrie Sarah
25-10-1727

James Irvine

15-5-1698 Depomar Abraham James Thomson Margaret
12-05-1698

Thomas Craufurd Archibald Wightman
17-1-1700 Depomar Anna James Thomson Margaret
15-01-1700

Thomas Crawfurd Jean le Grand
6-3-1701 Depomar Adam James Thomson Margret
01-03-1701

Adam Thomson Thomas Anderson
22-6-1704 Depomare Mary James Killpatrick Margret
19-06-1704

Thomas Crawford Robert Shaw
20-10-1706 Depommar Margret James Kilpatrick Margret
20-10-1706

Gilbert Montier

29-2-1708 Depommares Jean James Kilpatrick Margaret
26-02-1708





5-11-1710 Deppomare Margrat James Kilpatrick Margrat
03-11-1710

James Lyle

10-1-1669 Dick Samuel James Seyd Alison







17-12-1671 Dick Ilizabeth James Seyd Alison







21-12-1664 Dick David James Seyd Alison







12-4-1663 Dick William James Seyd Elison







28-5-1656 Dick James James Seyth Alison







30-5-1661 Dick Robert James Seyth Alison







23-3-1659 Dick Mary James Seyth Alison







24-5-1716 Dickson Adam Adam Lawrie Margaret
21-05-1716

John Ballantijn

11-4-1756 Dickson Margaret James Johnston Barbara
02-04-1756

Leendert van Keete

18-3-1781 Dickson James John Hiscocks Elizabeth Philippa
12-03-1781

Nicholas Verwey

24-12-1730 Din Anna Hanna John Innis Catharin
16-12-1730

William Young

21-9-1729 Din Angilique John Innes Catharine
19-09-1729

Daniel Reid Edard Campbell
27-3-1707 Dinmur Mary James MackDougal Christian



Marion Blacky

27-12-1668 Dirckson John Albert Thomson Elizabeth







24-6-1672 Dirckson Elizabeth Albert Thomson Elizabeth







16-12-1677 Dishington Jonet James Keir Jonet



John Dawson Agnes Cunningham
6-8-1682 Dishinton James James Cassils Jean



John Faw Agnes Mitchell
8-3-1674 Dishton Cristan James Keir Jonet







12-8-1672 Dishton James James Keir Jo0nat







25-8-1754 Dixon John James Johnson Barbara
07-08-1754

James Isaacs

1-11-1719 Dixson John John Tays Barbra
30-10-1719

John Crystal James Mcfarling
6-7-1718 Dixson James John Tayes Barbra
03-07-1718

John Castles James Mcfarling
29-1-1721 Dixson William John Tays Barbra
22-01-1721

Samuel McFarling

25-6-1675 Dobbie Mary Alexander Johnson Niclas







26-9-1700 Dobbie William Thomas Gray Mary
19-09-1700

William Dobbie

1-4-1703 Dobbie James Thomas Gray Mary
27-03-1703

Alexander Watson Alexander Johnson
3-8-1695 Dobbie Duncan Thomas Gray Marie
02-08-1695

John Syminton John Trails
18-10-1681 Donaldson Margaret Alexander Anderson Marjorie



Gawin Blair Jonet Johnson
23-2-1684 Donaldson John Alexander Anderson Marjorie



John Boyds James Byres
15-8-1674 Donaldson George Alexander Seton Jonet







7-4-1672 Donaldson Gillbert Alexander Seaton Jonet







10-9-1679 Donaldson Margaret Alexander Seton Jonet



Alexander Gray

25-3-1657 Donaldson Henry Henry Philp Sibila







3-1-1646 Donaldson Elsphet Henry Drummond Elsphet







16-4-1649 Donaldson Mareon Henry Drumond Elsphet







3-7-1740 Donaldson Mary John Cruikshank Elisabeth
26-07-1740

Peter Andrew

16-11-1727 Donaldson Margaret John Crookshank Elisabeth
12-11-1727

Peter Andrews Alexander Barcklay
28-5-1730 Donaldson Christian John Crookshanks Elisabeth
24-05-1730

John Aikman Peter Andrew
16-3-1738 Donaldson Jonet John Cruickshanks Elisabeth
07-03-1738

John Aikman

9-11-1735 Donaldson Alexander John Cruickshank Elisabeth
01-11-1735

Alexander Andrew

17-10-1725 Donaldson Elizabeth John Crookshanks Elisabeth
12-10-1725

Alexander Andrew William Cattanagh
22-10-1732 Donaldson Jane John Crookshank Elisabeth
19-10-1732

Elexander Andrew Peter Andrew
8-7-1657 Donaldson Margaret Nicol Seyth Agnes







30-12-1652 Donaldson Agnes Nicol Seythe Agnes







18-10-1840 Dorrel Sophia Carolina Edward Arnold Louisa
23-09-1840





10-1-1836 Dorrell Elizabeth Edward Arnold Louisa Carolina engineer 12-12-1835





15-7-1838 Dorrell Joseph Edward Arnold Louise engineer 22-06-1838





15-8-1649 Dougall William William Clapperton Margaret







7-11-1666 Douglas Margaret James Ritchie Margaret







10-11-1651 Douglass Loudouick George Lindsay Cathrin







5-12-1753 Douglass Janet Thomas Veitch Margaret
18-11-1753

George Trail Mrs. Dunlop
15-8-1779 Dowee Elizabeth John Nochton Marjory
10-08-1779

Murdoch McKay

10-10-1643 Dowie John John





John Black John Tomson
17-8-1777 Dowie John John Naughten Marjory
12-08-1777

Jan Adrianus van der Heijden

22-7-1781 Dowie George John Nochton Margory
17-07-1781

James Steel

18-4-1750 Drayer Peter Court McKulloch Christian
17-04-1750

Alexander Cochrane

19-12-1649 Dredan Robert Thomas Thomson Margaret







5-2-1645 Dredan Thomas Thomas





Mathew Patoun Alexander Petrie jr.
25-5-1754 Dreyer Trijntje Court McCuloch Catharin



Angus Cameron

22-11-1891 Drost Robert Robertus Heyst, van den Ham van Sophie Anna
22-10-1891





25-8-1889 Drost Johanna Elisabeth Robertus Heyst, van den Ham van Sophie Anna
26-07-1889





6-5-1883 Drost Lydia Theodora Robertus Heist, van den Ham van Sophia Anna
13-09-1882





2-10-1709 Drummond Mary James Maxwell Jannet
29-09-1709

Danald Campbel Alexander Mckinzie
14-11-1734 Drummond Anna William Clarckj Elisabeth
08-11-1734

John Liddel

22-9-1706 Drumond ??? James Maxwel Janet
20-09-1706

Heelen Stalker Janet Gray
16-7-1704 Drumond John James Maxwel Jamet
12-07-1704
w3: Margret Grant Daniel Campbel Mary Man
6-6-1708 Drysdale James John Morison Margaret
04-06-1708





18-12-1647 Drysdeal Agnes James Dick Mareon







17-7-1646 Drysdeal Jonet William Ramdey Margaret







5-1-1718 Duff Isobel Hugh Snybe Agnes
01-01-1718

Alexander Ogilvie

23-5-1742 Dun Hannah John Watson Elisabeth
21-05-1742

Robert Thomson

26-3-1747 Dun Robina John Watson Elisabeth
21-03-1747

John Lennox

11-6-1724 Dun Walter John Sym Margaret
08-06-1724

James Caldrum

28-8-1720 Dun John John Wilson Helen
21-08-1720

Archibald Red John Graham
8-6-1732 Dun Jannet John Innies Catherin
05-06-1732

Robert Innies

29-11-1643 Duncan Agnes Alexander





William Gillpatrick Philip Monk
25-8-1669 Duncan Robert James Thomson Mary







4-4-1709 Duncan Alexander James Carlo Margrat
30-03-1709





1-9-1664 Duncan Jonet James Tomson Mary







16-6-1715 Duncan John James Carle Margaret
15-06-1715

Thomas Cowie

25-8-1662 Duncan Elizabeth James Tomson Mary







15-10-1719 Duncan Christian John Smith Jannet
13-10-1719

William Bridges

12-7-1829 Duncan Jane Elizabeth John Laurie Schultze Jane captain 24-06-1829





17-5-1833 Duncan William Lawrie John Lawrie Schultze Jane captain 01-05-1833





12-9-1645 Duncan William William





John Baird Thomas Scott
8-9-1649 Duncan Christan William Hamilton Jonet







22-3-1648 Dunckeson Andrew Andrew Mickle Christan







24-12-1656 Dunckeson James Andrew MickleJohn Cristan







22-6-1653 Dunckeson Helen Andrew MickleJohn Christan







29-7-1688 Dunlap ???? James Russall Jonet



Andrew Russall James Millar
24-7-1768 Dunlop Samuel David Roberts Janet
21-07-1768

E. Evans

17-3-1754 Dunlop Jane David Roberts Janet
11-03-1754
w3: Jane Cowie Andrew Allan Joanna Roberts
4-4-1756 Dunlop Johanna David Roberts Janet
02-04-1756

E. Evans

5-3-1758 Dunlop James David Roberts Janet
27-02-1758

George Turnbull

25-7-1773 Dunlop Alexander David Roberts Janet
22-07-1773

E. Evans

16-6-1794 Dunlop James Andrew David Scot Catharina
06-06-1795

Johanna Dunlop

13-7-1766 Dunlop David David Roberts Janet
10-07-1766

David de Jongh

11-10-1761 Dunlop David David Roberts Janet
05-10-1761

Samuel Roberts

20-9-1770 Dunlop Janet David Roberts Janet
18-09-1770

Edward Evans

27-1-1793 Dunlop David David Scot Catharina
18-01-1793

James Scot

6-11-1803 Dunlop Jannet David Scott Catharine
27-10-1803

Johanna van der Heyde

13-9-1682 Dunlop Helen James Hodge Isobel



Robert Caldom James Thomson
27-10-1737 Dunlop Agnes John Naughten Jonet
22-10-1737

Alexander Naughten

2-9-1798 Dunlop David Samuel Scott Catherine
02-09-1798
The mentioned day is the date of birth James Scott Johanna Dunlop
6-12-1730 Dunsayer Elisabeth Andrew Thomson Margaret
05-12-1730

James Pyper

1-6-1740 Dunsayer Elisabeth Andrew Thomson Margaret
26-05-1740

John Lennox

1-9-1728 Dunsayer ??? Andrew Thomson Margaret
30-08-1728

Charles Wood

16-10-1661 Durahm Elsphet Thomas Phaap Jonet







19-12-1724 Durham William David Provance Janet
18-12-1724

Robert Rodger

4-5-1727 Durham David David Provance Jannet
01-05-1727

Daniel Bayn

1-11-1752 Dyerall Petronella Michael Scot Catharin
01-05-1747
the father deceased at the baptism