[BACK]

Baptised children in the Scots Church, Rotterdam (1643-1900)

DATEBAPT FAMNAAM CHILDCNAME FATHCNAME MOTHFNAME MOTHCNAME FATHPROFF DATEBIRTH PLACEBIRTH REMARKS G1CNAME G1FNAME G2CNAME G2FNAME
25-11-1696 Cabrie John John Hendry Margaret
18-11-1696

William Fleck

12-5-1855 Calander Johannes Jacob Johannes Grims Hanna seaman 14-10-1855
tha father at sea.



27-7-1860 Calander Abraham Johannes Grims Hanna
27-07-1860
The mentioned day is the date of birth



13-10-1709 Calchick William Peter Robertson Grisel
11-10-1709

William Provance Thomas Wilson
12-10-1702 Caldclooch Isabell Peter Robertson Grizel
09-10-1702

Hendry Smith Janet Ronald
1-1-1708 Caldclough Mary Peter Robertson Grisell
29-12-1707
father absent William Boven

2-2-1696 Calderwood Jean John Forrest Elizabeth



Robert Thomson William Hendrie
3-3-1688 Caldom Janet James NN




Robert Caldom Andrew Horrie
15-7-1648 Caldom James Robert Wrichtman Jonet







20-9-1650 Caldom Elizabeth Robert Wichtman Jonet







20-12-1644 Caldom John Robert





John Frotterand John Thomsen
12-6-1654 Caldom Mary Robert Wichtman Jonet







19-12-1697 Caldwal David David Beveradge Janet
14-12-1697

Archibald Caldwal Andrew Duncan
13-11-1843 Caldwell James Alexander Macnaught Margaretha
27-09-1843





2-12-1696 Caldwell Giels David Beveradge Jonet
02-12-1696

Archibald Caldwell Margaret Caddenhead
21-11-1753 Calender Alexander William Adams Margaret
16-11-1753

David Booron Margaret Jameson
11-5-1704 Callander Hendrie John Borghman Margret
08-05-1705

James Norrie Janet Marr
15-6-1702 Callander John John Obine Maru
12-06-1702

John Faa Janet Callander
13-8-1758 Callendar Agnes Walter Adams Margaret
11-08-1758

James Mikel

12-3-1724 Callender ??? James Burnside Euphan
08-03-1724

Alexander Roberts

25-10-1766 Callender Helen Walter Adams Margaret
18-10-1766

William Miller

7-4-1720 Callender Walter Walter Burnside Euphan
02-04-1720

John Watt

1-4-1751 Callender Mary Walter Adam Margaret
18-03-1750

John Bell

21-7-1748 Callender Walter Walter Adam Margaret
19-07-1748

David Brown

28-3-1717 Callender Marjory Walter Burnside Euphan
24-03-1717

John Birnie Alexander Gillon
20-6-1756 Callender James Walter Adams Margaret
14-06-1756

Thomas Irvine

29-8-1764 Callender Margaret Walter Adams Margaret
24-08-1764

Johanna Bell

30-1-1751 Callender Isoble Walter Adam Margaret
24-01-1752

Andrew Cochran

4-1-1760 Callender John Walter Adams Margaret
27-12-1760

Peter Paten

16-1-1746 Callender Euphan Walter Adam Margaret
12-01-1746

Alexander Adam

27-8-1719 Campbel Charles Charles Nilson Elizabeth
26-08-1719

Daniel Taylor

20-8-1702 Campbel Johanna John Dennim Elizabeth
12-08-1702

Christen Craig Janet Riddel
29-11-1772 Campbel Thomas Peter Coomers Johanna
20-11-1772

William Frasier

14-12-1731 Campbell Margery Charles Wilson Elisabeth
14-12-1730

John Whyte

30-3-1740 Campbell Elisabeth Charles Wilson Elisabeth
18-03-1740

Robert Wilson

20-3-1735 Campbell Margaret Charles Wilson Elisabeth
18-03-1735

James Rae

17-1-1717 Campbell John Charles Wilson Elizabeth
16-01-1717

James Forrest

11-8-1728 Campbell ??? Charles Wilson Elisabeth
09-08-1728

John Garvie

16-6-1726 Campbell Robert Charles Wilson Elisabeth
09-06-1726

Alexander Steel

5-11-1721 Campbell Elizabeth Charles Wilson Elizabeth
02-11-1721

James Ramsey

1-3-1724 Campbell James Charles Wilson Elizabeth
26-02-1724

James Ramsay

7-12-1740 Campbell Alexander Edward Robertson Janet
04-12-1740

James Isit

30-9-1731 Campbell Johanna Edward Robertson Jannet
23-09-1731

James Wright

3-1-1745 Campbell George George Elphingstone Margaret
31-12-1744

Daniel Buchanan

15-1-1749 Campbell Margaret James Wilson Margaret
14-01-1749





7-6-1739 Campbell Christian John Niccolson Judith
02-06-1739

James Macfarling

26-3-1732 Campbell ??? John Nicolson Judith
22-03-1732

James Lauson

26-6-1726 Campbell Anna John Nicolson Judith
24-06-1726

Daniel Baijn

23-1-1729 Campbell Helen John Nicolson Judith
19-01-1729

Alexander Campbell

23-11-1817 Campbell Penelope William Rickarby Mary Anne
12-11-1817





19-5-1816 Campbell Agnes William Rickarby Mary Anne
29-03-1816

Miss Young

7-9-1687 Campble Archibald Archibald Bower Helen



George Livingston John Marson
4-2-1647 Campble Jonet John ???? Cristan







31-12-1655 Campble Cristan John Steven Cristan







14-11-1706 Camron Jean John Watson Susanna
11-11-1706

John Murray

22-5-1803 Cankrien Hugh Ker John Christopher Ker Frances
07-04-1803

Johanna Sturemberg

15-1-1736 Cape George George Gold Mary
02-01-1736

Simon Steedman

30-3-1772 Car Magnus Magnus Mackinzie Martha
18-03-1772

Kennith McKinzie

24-11-1697 Cardno Christen Robert Barnet Jamet



James Lyel Christen Gillespy
15-8-1833 Cargill Elizabeth Mary William Poulet Honorina
28-03-1833





23-2-1757 Carmichael Michael Dougel Grindley Mary
19-02-1757

Thomas Knox

9-3-1653 Carse John James Gordon Jonet







22-8-1651 Carse James James Gordon Jonet







21-11-1692 Carson James George Halliday Marie
20-11-1692

John Warden Helen Ozburn
21-5-1699 Carson Jean George Henry Jean
21-05-1699

William Engles Alexander Johnson
23-11-1644 Carson Jean John





Alexander Petrie Jr. Robert English
1-1-1699 Carstairs William Alexander Vishoeck Elizabeth merchant 24-12-1698

Bernaard Vishoeck Adriana Vishoeck
14-9-1644 Cassils Mareon Richard





Robert Burt James Wardlow
10-8-1649 Cassils Margaret Richard Glen Helen







21-1-1646 Cassils Richard Richard Glen Helen







15-8-1762 Castor Thomas William Mieris Catherine
12-08-1762

James Armor

15-1-1708 Chalmers Anna Margareta John Edmiston Barbara minister at Vere 11-01-1708
father absent David Edmeston

19-4-1647 Chambers Elsphet Robert Fife Margaret







2-5-1645 Chandlers John John





John Forbes Elias Goslin
4-3-1714 Cheesly Robert John Logan Jannet
02-03-1714

Archbald Ried

7-10-1770 Chisholm Helen Evan Black Elizabeth
30-09-1770

Alexander Mackenzie

29-12-1776 Chisholm Collin Ewan Black Elizabeth
26-12-1776





28-3-1773 Chisholm Jean Ewan Black Elisabeth
21-03-1773

John Mackinzie

17-6-1700 Chisme Patrick Andrew Greg Margret
15-06-1700

Hester Harwar Margret Henderson
9-6-1745 Chrighton Elisabeth Alexander Blankerts Dirkje
05-06-1745

Robert Storie

8-10-1847 Christie Janet





adult, wife of John Walker



16-1-1831 Christie Martha Duncan Macgregor Jean engineer 21-12-1830





19-10-1829 Christie Alexander Duncan Macgregor Jane
02-02-1829





15-8-1833 Christie Duncan Duncan Macgregor Jean
03-07-1833





16-4-1840 Christie John Duncan Macgregor Jane
13-02-1840
died 12-09-1843



17-8-1835 Christie John Duncan MacGregor Jean engineer 07-06-1835

John Atkins James Sunner
29-6-1838 Christie George Duncan MacGregor Jean
26-05-1838 Feijenoord ? Alexander = grandfather Alexander MacGregor William Turnbull
12-8-1846 Christie Janet Duncan McGregor Jean engineer 10-06-1846 Feijenoord
Mr. and Mrs. Walker

19-7-1843 Christie Martha Duncan Macgrgor Jane
20-06-1843





19-10-1829 Christie David Duncan Macgregor Jane
05-10-1827





24-9-1769 Christopher Thomas Robert Gelmer Elener
22-09-1769

Lambert Bennet

18-10-1767 Christopher Andrew Robert Gillmore Ellenor
11-10-1767

Lambert Bennet

23-5-1677 Chrystie Gerrand John Gorts Angenieter



Robert Caldon Jonet Wichtman
22-4-1711 Clarck James George Balfour Marjory
21-04-1711

Peter Bapty Thomas Morison
9-10-1718 Clarck Mary George Clarck Isobel
07-10-1718

Peter Gordon

18-11-1838 Clarck George Joseph George Ashwell Mary Ann Ruth merchant 21-10-1838

John Hudig James Enslie
20-1-1743 Clarck William John Wright Elisabeth
12-01-1743

William Freeman

23-9-1700 Clark William Matheus Mackinee Magdalen
16-09-1700

Alexander Johnson

4-1-1665 Cleck Christan William Gurley Agnes







6-10-1658 Clerck Mary William Gurly Agnes







4-10-1663 Clerck Agnes William Gourley Agnes







22-12-1660 Clerck Jonet William Gur Agnes







13-3-1652 Clerk David Andrew Hutton Cristan







4-1-1650 Clerk Andrew Andrew Hutton Jonet







26-5-1717 Clerk Margaret George Lawrance Isobel
23-05-1716

Peter McCleran Alexander McGreger
23-10-1654 Clerk James James Gurley Agnes







14-7-1675 Clerk James James Whaap Janet







10-2-1680 Clerk Nicholas James Whaup Jonet



James Whaup Thomas Cock
6-12-1682 Clerk Elizabeth James Phaap Jonet



James Faup Elsphet Henderson
22-9-1677 Clerk John James Whaup Jonet



James Whaup

27-10-1648 Clerk Walter Joseph Leggat Christan







12-3-1651 Clerk John Joseph Leggat Jonet







14-8-1652 Clerk Agnes Joseph Leggat Jonet







25-12-1651 Clerk Jonet Robert Brown Jonet







7-3-1656 Clerk Mareon William Gurley Agnes







21-4-1675 Clerk William William Sutherland Elizabeth







20-11-1650 Clerk William William Gourley Agnes







20-12-1744 Clunes William James Manson Margaret
18-12-1744

John Donaldson

23-12-1657 Coburn Thomas James Elder Agnes







22-5-1688 Coburn Andrew William Red Cristan



George Wear Thomas Boyle
17-9-1690 Coburn William William Red Cristan



John Forrest Alexander Jack
16-1-1724 Cochran Helen Alexander Bennit Jannet
11-01-1724

William Hoog

17-8-1727 Cochran George Alexander Bennit Janet
07-08-1727

William Hoog

18-3-1722 Cochran Archibald Alexander Bennit Jannet
10-03-1722

Andrew Storie

4-9-1720 Cochran Andrew Alexander Bennit Jannet
31-08-1720

Andrew Storrie

15-11-1730 Cochran Mary Alexander Bennit Janet
03-11-1730

William Hoog

3-2-1726 Cochran Alexander Alexander Bennit Jannet
27-01-1726

Alexander Watson

6-1-1645 Cochran Mary John





John Forrest Robert Enghlish
5-1-1654 Cochran Patrick William Scott Isobel







5-5-1655 Cochran Margaret William Scott Isobel







22-2-1650 Cochran Patrick William Scott Isobell







22-1-1645 Cochran William William





Mathew Patoun William Gairden
5-4-1648 Cochran Agnes William Scott Isobel







9-4-1651 Cochran Jonet William Scott Isobel







17-9-1643 Cochran Isobel William

seaman


John Edmund William Edmund
21-11-1708 Cock Catherine John Hill Catherine
18-11-1708





6-12-1713 Cockburn Robert Robert Gibson Margaret
02-12-1713

Thomas Cowie James Willey
30-3-1712 Cockburn Christian Robert Gibson Margaret
26-03-1712

William Gibson James Willy
3-9-1710 Cockburn William Robert Gibson Margrat
01-09-1710

Gilbert Montier

28-11-1708 Cockburn Elisabeth Robert Gibson Margrat
27-11-1708





2-6-1715 Cockburn Willemtye Robert Gibson Margaret
02-06-1715

William Gibson

11-6-1684 Cockburn Robert William Red Cristian



George Wear Thomas Bogle
6-11-1686 Cockburn Jonet William Red Christan







19-2-1749 Cocks Margaret David Anderson Margaret
17-02-1749





21-12-1704 Coldchick George Patrick Robertson Grisell
17-12-1704

William Engles William Proven
27-3-1700 Coldkluch Mary Patrick Robertson Grisel
27-03-1700

Henry Smith William Walker
21-1-1646 Coluin Robert Robert Sharpwas Jonet







20-8-1687 Colvil/Melvil Jonet Mihil Aitken Margaret



John Morison Henrie Greenlaw
23-12-1683 Colvill Marie Mihil Aitken Margaret



Thomas Bogle Mareon Barkley
24-1-1675 Cook Edward Thomas Paap Isobel







21-8-1687 Cooper Jean Patrick Haliburton ????



Alexander Hasty John Hardy
4-11-1736 Corbet Hannah Samuel Clarck Marion
28-10-1736

Peter Gordon

27-7-1729 Corbet ??? Samuel Clarck Marion
22-07-1729

John Crookshank

6-8-1741 Corbet Robert Samuel Clarck Marion
28-07-1741

Thomas Gray

14-11-1731 Corbit Samuel Samuel Clarck Marion
11-11-1731
twin with Elisabeth Corbit Peter Gordon

14-11-1731 Corbit Elisabeth Samuel Clarck Marion
11-11-1731
twin with Samuel Corbit Peter Gordon

1-12-1734 Corbit William Samuel Clarck Marion
20-11-1734

Alexander Durky

31-8-1727 Corbit James Samuel Clarck Marion
23-08-1727

Daniel Fraser

10-5-1739 Corbit Thomas Samuel Clarck Maryon
30-04-1739

John Mordoch

14-6-1645 Cornwall Isobel George





Waller Leggat

20-9-1648 Cornwell John George Watson Girzall







3-10-1649 Corsar Alexander John Durrie Magdalen







29-9-1644 Corsby Jean Zacharie





Patrick Gibbison William Law
22-9-1647 Corser Jonet John Durrie Magdalen







30-4-1660 Corser Isobel John Durrie Magdalew







24-7-1657 Corser William John Durry Mardalen


twin with Alexander



15-11-1654 Corser George John Durrie Magdalen







24-7-1657 Corser Alexander John Durry Magdalen


twin with Willam



26-5-1652 Corser Margaret John Durry Magdalen







27-12-1645 Corsor Cristan John Dury Magdalen







11-9-1694 Corstairs John Alexander Vishoek Elizabeth merchant 04-09-1694
mr. Vishoek is Andrew Kennedy's brother in law Andrew Kennedy Mr. Vishoek
29-11-1761 Cosins James William Wright Mary
26-11-1761

James Muckel

27-4-1879 Coumou Maria Johanna David Heisman Elizabeth
19-03-1879





23-10-1870 Coumou Christina Margaretha David Heisman Elizabeth
24-09-1870





8-8-1869 Coumou Elizabeth David Heisman Elizabeth seaman 26-07-1869





10-2-1867 Coumou Christina Agnes David Heisman Elizabeth seaman 23-12-1866





3-12-1871 Coumou Jane David Heisman Elizabeth seaman 24-10-1871





9-9-1883 Coumou Christina Jane David Heisman Elizabeth
05-08-1883





10-2-1867 Coumou Leonora Wilhelmina David Heisman Elizabeth seaman 23-12-1866





13-9-1874 Coumou David David Heisman Elizabeth
20-08-1874





31-12-1876 Coumou Henry Christoph John David Heisman Elizabeth
26-11-1876





14-2-1767 Coutts Peter John Taylor Helen
09-02-1767

Peter Coutts

28-2-1768 Coutts Isoble John Taylor Helen
21-02-1768

William Brickley

28-6-1765 Coutts ??? John Taylor Helen
25-07-1765

James Steel

21-5-1758 Couzins Agnes William Wright Mary
15-05-1758

John Taylor

27-3-1670 Cowall John Thomas Cowall Margaret







18-1-1654 Cowan Rebecca John Board Mary







3-7-1656 Cowan Mary John Board Mary







19-6-1664 Cowan James John Cowan Marie







15-1-1659 Cowan John John Board Mary







31-10-1661 Cowan Richard Jonet Board Mary







7-3-1728 Cowan ??? William Anderson Jannet
04-03-1728

James Ramsay

17-1-1703 Cowen William George Livingston Margret
06-01-1703

David Livingston Alexander Johnson
4-1-1656 Cowie Cathrin Edward Legaf Margaret







10-8-1698 Cowie John George Livingston Margaret
10-08-1698

Robert Thomson Alexander Johnson
27-6-1700 Cowie Robert George Livingston Margret
22-06-1700

David Livingston Alexander Johnson
9-12-1646 Cowie John John Achterlony Barbara







9-9-1650 Cowie Isobel John Achterlonnie Barbara







24-1-1655 Cowie John John Acherlonny Barbara







19-12-1700 Cowie Janmet John Hodge Janet
19-12-1700

Alexander Johnson Helen Ritchie
6-6-1653 Cowie Barbara John Achterlonnie Barbara







18-11-1648 Cowie William John Achterlonnie Barbara







27-10-1694 Cowie Thomas Thomas Ritchie Helen
25-10-1694

John Syminton George Rennie
23-2-1702 Cowie Kathrin Thomas Ritchie Hellen
22-02-1702

John Deniven

26-11-1702 Cowie Thomas Thomas Glen Anna
18-11-1702

John Hutchen Jean Cowie
28-12-1698 Cowie John Thomas Richie Helen
28-12-1698

Robert Dalyell John Hutschen
28-5-1704 Cowie Thomas Thomas Richie Heelen
28-05-1704

Alexander Johnson Janet Broun
7-3-1700 Cowie Janet Thomas Ritchie Helen
07-03-1700

James Bennit John Hutshen
13-12-1685 Cowpar Patrick Patrick Haliburton Jonet



Alexander Pitcairn Patrick Vernor
1-1-1647 Craig George Andrew Robertson Bessie







14-3-1683 Craig Elizabeth William Brown Elizabeth



Richard Falconer Duncan Gray
21-12-1766 Cramer James John Broun Agnes
10-12-1766

Malcolm Youard

14-1-1770 Cramer Margaret John Brown Agnes
01-01-1770
the father deceased George McKallester Elisabeth Galbreth
20-9-1650 Craufoord Anna Nicholas Martin Judith







20-7-1656 Craufoord Nicholas Nicholas Martin Judith







4-5-1664 Craufoord Elizabeth Nicholas Martin NN







24-2-1683 Craufoord Margaret Thomas Galloway Giles



Alexander Gray Agnes Smith
28-7-1706 Crauford Janet John Ogelby Elizabeth
27-07-1706
presented by Arthur Todd Elisabeth Richie Thomas Fleming
5-6-1649 Crawfoord John John Pattoun Elsphet







2-4-1699 Crawfurd Andrew John Ogelvy Elizabeth
02-04-1699

John Mackleen William Slowan
19-9-1703 Crawfurd Elisabeth John Ogelbie Elisabeth
17-09-1703

Thomas Haige Alexander Johnson
17-1-1734 Crichton Alexander Alexander Blankerts Dirkje
13-01-1734

James McFarling

8-5-1740 Crighton Maria Alexander Blankerts Diorkje
06-05-1740

Robert Storie

2-12-1705 Crighton Marion Hendry Stewart Margret
28-11-1705

Marion Blecky

4-4-1660 Croudon Edward William Croudon Sarah







28-1-1663 Croudon Priscilla William Grange Sarah







14-9-1644 Croxton David Mathew





Thomas Web Francis Royers
20-7-1694 Crues Duncan Claes Gray Jonet



Duncan Gray

21-6-1699 Crumby Grisal William Anderson Anna
17-06-1699

Alexander Carstairs Elizabeth Carstairs
9-8-1750 Cullen John Daniel Robertson Lucia
03-08-1750

James Lightfoot

30-6-1697 Cumin Isobel James Baan Elizabeth
29-06-1697

John Hutchon James Innes
8-1-1699 Cumin Agnis James Baan Elizabeth



William Pergillis

14-3-1708 Cumin James James Band Elizabeth
11-03-1708
presented by Andrew Story, the father absent



5-12-1708 Cumin James James Inglis Catrin
04-12-1708

Alexander Dalgleish

4-8-1706 Cummin Janet James Band Elisabeth
01-08-1706

Andrew Stone

17-12-1702 Cummin Agnes James Baan Elizabeth
15-12-1702

Alexander Storie Janet Clerk
25-11-1705 Cummin Margret James Engles Kathrin
22-11-1705

Janet Gray Issobel Smeers (?)
3-1-1714 Cumming Margaret Thomas Gray Margaret
01-01-1714

Thomas Wilson

5-9-1647 Cuningham William William Will Jean







21-5-1682 Cunningham Agnes John Brown Margaret



John Dauson Thomas Craufoord
21-4-1811 Curtis Elisabeth Margaret George Rix Turing Martha Elisabeth
16-03-1811





12-5-1647 Custis Charles Henry Custis Johan ??







30-9-1733 Cuthill Elisabeth David Cummings Eliosabeth
25-09-1733

John Mathison

5-2-1713 Cutle Margaret James Lawary Margaret
03-02-1713

Andrew Young