[BACK]

Baptised children in the Scots Church, Rotterdam (1643-1900)

DATEBAPT FAMNAAM CHILDCNAME FATHCNAME MOTHFNAME MOTHCNAME FATHPROFF DATEBIRTH PLACEBIRTH REMARKS G1CNAME G1FNAME G2CNAME G2FNAME
31-1-1720 Abercrombie James George Abercrombie Willelmijna
17-01-1720

Lawrance Charteris William Sincklare
17-2-1745 Abercrombie Margaret James Steedman Janet
08-02-1745

John Steedman

3-9-1658 Abercromie John Thomas Dickson Helen







6-5-1654 Achmutie Cristan James Inch Cristan







27-9-1647 Achmutie Daniel Thomas Dickson Helen







15-5-1656 Achmuttie David Thomas Dickson Helen







29-1-1828 Adam John Alexander Moir Livingstone
29-01-1828 Delft The mentioned day is the date of birth



8-8-1717 Adam James Alexander Ferrier Mary
04-08-1717

John Bow

2-3-1869 Adam Thomas Alexander McFarlane Ann tanner 15-02-1869 Delft




2-12-1831 Adam Elisabeth Alexander Moir Livingstone tanner at Delft 08-11-1831

William Hails Joseph Shepherd
19-3-1830 Adam Walter Alexander Moir Livingstone tanner at Delft 11-02-1830 Delft
Wm. Steven

8-10-1715 Adam Alexander Alexander Ferrier Mary
05-10-1715

John Bow

16-7-1713 Adam Margaret Alexander Ferrier Mary
10-07-1713

Thomas Fleeming

18-7-1711 Adam Christian Alexander Bowart Mary
07-07-1711

Alexander Taylor

4-11-1708 Adam Janet Alexander Ferrier Mary
02-11-1708

Thomas Fleeming

14-10-1835 Adam Thomas Alexander Moir Livingstone tanner at Delft 15-09-1835 Delft
Joseph Shepherd William Hails
13-1-1862 Adam John Alexander Macfarlane Ann tanner 22-12-1861 Delft




15-7-1867 Adam Isabella Alexander McFarlane Ann tanner 25-06-1867 Delft died 23-10-1867



14-3-1866 Adam Stepen Alexander Macfarlane Ann tanner at Delft 23-02-1866 Delft




14-3-1866 Adam Elizabeth Alexander Macfarlane Ann
10-10-1864





5-8-1863 Adam Walter Alexander Macfarlane Ann tanner 16-07-1863 Delft




7-5-1719 Adam George Alexander Ferrier Mary
05-05-1719

William Crumarty

16-7-1860 Adam Alexander Alexander McFarlane Ann tanner 28-06-1860 Delft




23-12-1858 Adam Livingstone Ann Alexander Macfarlane Ann tanner 06-12-1858 Delft




13-9-1722 Adam Margaret Alexander Ferrier Mary
10-09-1722

James Bower

6-1-1826 Adam Margaret Alexo Moir Livingstone
06-01-1826 Delft The mentioned day is the date of birth



8-3-1713 Adam James James Thomson Lilias
06-03-1713

James Caldom

3-2-1664 Adam Thomas Thomas Hamilton Mary







27-5-1709 Adams Margrat James Thomson Lilias
24-05-1709

John Osate William Provance
18-7-1711 Adams Helen James Thomson Lillia
16-07-1711

William Provance

27-1-1726 Adamson Margaret Andrew Shore Elisabeth
23-06-1726

James Naddert Alexander Dalgliesh
10-9-1721 Adamson Mary Andrew Shore Elizabeth
07-09-1721

Peter Gordon

26-7-1718 Adamson Elizabeth Andrew Shore Elizabeth
16-07-1718

James Forrest

13-11-1843 Adamson Anne Charles Low Mary
07-05-1843





25-9-1845 Adamson James Charles Low Mary engineer 27-07-1845 Feijenoord




3-5-1841 Adamson George Charles Low Mary
20-03-1841





9-8-1711 Addy John William Taylor Elis.
06-08-1711

George Shearer William Muddy
3-7-1707 Adie George William Tailor Elizabeth
27-06-1707

George Schearer James Ogelbie
27-1-1645 Aiken Nicolas John





Mathew Patoun Patrick Gibbison
6-11-1709 Aiken Elizabeth John Thomas Anna







5-2-1713 Aiken William John Aiken Anna
20-01-1713

Abraam Sampson

1-9-1648 Aiken Thomas Malcolm Drysdeal Helen







17-8-1646 Aiken William Malcolm Drijsdeal Helen







22-4-1658 Aiken Adam Thomas Stowkes Margaret







15-9-1647 Aiken Jonet Thomas Stewker Margaret







2-1-1652 Aiken John Thomas Flowker Margaret







23-12-1655 Aiken Euphan Thomas Steuzker Margaret







25-7-1660 Aiken Thomas Thomas Nivin Agnes







27-1-1662 Aiken Jonet Thomas Nivin Agnes







14-10-1693 Aiken Hugh William Sinclair Mary
02-10-1693

George Livingston

7-12-1660 Aiken Elsphet William Russal NN







6-11-1650 Aiken Margaret William Russall Isobel







5-8-1649 Aiken Andrew William Russall Isobel







22-6-1710 Aiken Jannet William Sinklair Mary
18-06-1710

Thomas Wilson

20-3-1647 Aiken Robert William Russar Isobel







4-9-1644 Aiken Thomas William





William Kem William Allan
30-12-1696 Aikin Mary William Sinkler Mary
24-12-1696

William Fleck Alexander Forsyeth
15-8-1708 Aikman Alexander John Paterson Janet
12-07-1708





19-10-1704 Aikman Margaret John Paterson Janet
14-10-1704

Rebecca Patterson Heelen Baarns
27-10-1706 Aikman William John Paterson Janet
23-10-1706

George Schearer Alexander Johnson
2-8-1716 Aikman Eva John Halks Eva
20-07-1716
name spouse not very clear. Alexander Frank

8-2-1714 Aitken Anna John Thomas Anna
07-02-1714

Robert Kirkwood

6-8-1653 Aitken Isobel William Taylour Margaret







25-7-1708 Aitkin Mary John Thomas Anna
21-07-1708

Thomas Morison

19-3-1665 Aldcorn John Gilbert Rind Elizabeth







2-2-1698 Alexander Kathrin John Harvie Janet
27-01-1698

George Livingston

4-3-1666 Alexander Anna John Gib Helen







8-11-1835 Allan Robert John Alexander Perrie Sarah mate 29-09-1835

Robert Schultze William Shaw Allan
7-12-1760 Allan William Andrew Matthews Margaret
04-12-1760

William Matthews

28-7-1754 Allan Mary Andrew Mathis Margaret
24-07-1754

Angus Cameron

24-12-1834 Allan Lucy Ann Andrew Clarck Mary
18-12-1834





6-6-1756 Allan Rachel Andrew Matthews Margaret
01-06-1756

John Taylor

14-7-1745 Allan Janet David King Margaret
22-06-1745

John White

20-2-1774 Allan Arabella James Nelson Jane
09-02-1774

Thomas Arnout

17-5-1772 Allan Jane James Nelson Jane
08-05-1772

Alexander Dirkie

7-6-1758 Allan James James Mathewson Margaret
03-06-1758

Agnes Cameron

27-4-1692 Allan Margaret James Blaw Margaret mariner 23-04-1692

William Jameson John Stewart
18-2-1739 Allan John John Blankerts Henderina
10-02-1739

Finly Knox

14-5-1854 Allan Jane Dinapore John Kellar Jane
16-08-1852
born at sea



10-11-1667 Allan Robert Robert Main Margaret







22-1-1671 Allan Margaret Robert Main Margaret







16-3-1662 Allan Euphan Robert Mayn Margaret







30-6-1666 Allan Jonet Robert Main Margaret







11-9-1664 Allan George Robert Main Margaret







14-6-1844 Allan William Alexander William Kellar Mary B. (deacon) 30-05-1844

Mrs. John James

19-4-1845 Allan William John William Kellar Mary B. (deacon) 01-04-1845
died june 1845



25-5-1846 Allan Mary Jane William Keller Mary Ballentine (deacon) 15-05-1846

Miss Allan William Sherrington
1-4-1849 Allan Elizabeth Matilde William Kellar Mary B. (deacon) 25-01-1849
died 25-11-1849



3-3-1851 Allan Caroline Alice William Kellar Mary Ballentine
09-02-1851
died 07-05-1851



4-10-1648 Allan William William Mackie Jonet







1-8-1852 Allan William William Kellar Mary Ballentine
08-07-1852
died 03-05-1853



14-5-1854 Allan Caroline Willemine William Kellar Mary B. draper 05-04-1854





22-6-1856 Allan Charles Edward William Kellar Mary B. draper 15-04-1856





2-5-1858 Allan Robert William William Kellar Maery B.
15-03-1858





24-6-1646 Allan Bessie William Mackie Jonet







22-1-1862 Allan Josephine Alice Elizabeth William Kellar Mary Ballentine draper 24-11-1861





15-5-1864 Allan Adelaide Lucy William Keller Mary Ballentine draper 11-03-1864





14-2-1644 Allan Jean William





John Eason John Wut
25-7-1847 Allan Margaret Sarah William Kellar Mary B. (deacon) 29-06-1847





12-8-1770 Allen James James Nelson Jane
04-08-1770

John Harper

1-8-1779 Allsop Rejesy George Coustos Rejesy
04-07-1779
the father deceased Maty Coustos

23-1-1774 Allsop Margaret George Coustos Ryrsy
01-01-1774

Giddy Coustos

18-2-1770 Allsop Susanna Catherine George Caustos Rejesey
27-01-1770

Barnman Rawmaaker

28-4-1776 Allsop Ralph George Coustos Ryrse
02-04-1776

William Gilbert

12-1-1772 Alsop Janet George Coustos Ripsy
19-12-1771

Francis Stevens

21-2-1830 Ameringen David Jilles van Dunlop Janet
01-02-1830





13-4-1828 Amerongen Alida Johanna Jelis van Dunlop Jannet
25-03-1828

Miss A. Dunlop

4-9-1707 Anderson John George Hardie Anne minister 29-08-1707
the father is serving in Col Hepturn's Regiment Gilbert Montier

9-8-1668 Anderson John Gilbert Hog Anna







29-10-1672 Anderson Margaret Gilbert Hog Anna







19-8-1670 Anderson Thomas Gilbert Hog Anna







9-12-1674 Anderson Jonet Hugh Inglis Margaret







30-4-1645 Anderson Willam James





George Moor

28-10-1677 Anderson David John Anderson Jonet



James Innes Marjorie Erskin
20-8-1729 Anderson Andrew John Anderson Barbara
16-08-1729

Andrew Johnston

23-12-1725 Anderson James John Anderson Barbra
18-12-1725

James Mackra

20-5-1677 Anderson Jean John Logan Margaret



James Norrie Alexander Gray
21-8-1687 Anderson John John Burnet Jonet



John Taw Thomas Craufoord
21-9-1727 Anderson ??? John Anderson Barbara
17-09-1727

John Rock

4-7-1731 Anderson Robert John Anderson Barbra
01-07-1731

John Whyte

13-12-1795 Anderson Magnus Magnus Hansen Angenieta
06-12-1795

Janet Roberts

17-12-1794 Anderson Andrew Magnus Hansen Agniss
27-11-1797

Catharin Roberts

1-6-1800 Anderson Peter Magnus Hansson Agnis
28-05-1800

James Roberts

12-4-1671 Anderson Elizabeth Michael Grahm Elizabeth







30-9-1804 Anderson Catharine Peter Robberts Catharine
15-09-1804

Jannet Robberts

1-11-1801 Anderson Samuel Peter Roberts Catherine captain 05-10-1801

Janet Robberts

31-8-1800 Anderson Andrew Peter Roberts Catherine
28-08-1800

James Roberts

8-11-1650 Anderson Bessie Thomas Ramsey Elsphet







5-10-1646 Anderson Kathrin Thomas Ramsey Elsphet







7-7-1689 Anderson Margaret Thomas Burnet Jonet



John Faw

29-3-1648 Anderson Jonet Thomas Ramsey Elsphet







10-11-1658 Anderson Cornelius William Huntter Euphan







5-2-1741 Anderson William William Lesly Margaret
04-02-1741

John Lennox

13-5-1744 Anderson Margaret William Leslie Margaret
10-05-1744

John Lennox

4-6-1747 Anderson Mary William Leslie Margaret
30-05-1747

John Gillespie

21-9-1643 Andrew Thomas Thomas





James Frazer ?? Peebles
6-10-1799 Andriese John Jan McKenzie Isobel
29-09-1799

Mary Otto

1-5-1796 Andriesse Anna Jan Mackinzie Isoble
25-04-1796

Nancy Eyland

21-8-1791 Andriessen John John Mackinzie Isabella
13-08-1791

Ro0bert Steel Mary Mackinzie
30-8-1761 Armour Benjamin James Wilson Margaret
22-08-1761

William Grant

23-12-1764 Armour William James Wilson Margaret
19-12-1764

John Hamelton

14-5-1645 Arnot Christan David





John Menies James Leslie
4-10-1752 Arnot Robert James Geils Janet
28-09-1752

Janmet Thomson

4-11-1750 Arnot David James Giels Jannet
30-10-1750





23-10-1748 Arnot Anna Mary James Giels Janet
21-01-1748

Edward Evans

6-12-1747 Arnot Thomas Thomas Willems Elisabeth
04-12-1747

Francis Sinclair

19-8-1644 Arteous Elizabeth Samuel





Henry Greens Waller Painter
3-12-1646 Arthur Jean John Morise Christan


twin



3-12-1646 Arthur John John Morise Christan


twin



4-12-1644 Arthur Elizabeth John





William Gairden Robert Main
14-10-1714 Ascher George John Binnie Bethea
12-10-1714

James Thomson

28-2-1686 Augustin John Thomas Augustin Anna



Nicolas Reives John Augustin
16-4-1693 Augustin John Thomas Augustin Anna







14-5-1691 Augustin Elizabeth Thomas Augustin Elizabeth







8-12-1689 Augustin Richard Thomas Augustin Anna







20-8-1695 Augustin Anna Thomas NN